﻿<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?><rss xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/" version="2.0"><channel><title>shoes.com: What's New</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/Results.aspx?N=4294965930+4294964888</link><description>What's New</description><copyright>copyright  © 2009 Brown Shoe, Inc.</copyright><image><title>shoes.com</title><url>http://www.shoes.com/images/shoes-logo.gif</url><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/Results.aspx?N=4294965930+4294964888</link></image><item><title>Minnetonka Moccasin Women's Front Lace KneeHi Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108247&amp;pg=5072392</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 10:56:38 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108247&amp;pg=5072392"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1108247.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's Front Lace KneeHi Boot" /></a>Take a walk on the wild side in these stylish knee-high boots from Minnetonka Moccasin. Suede upper in a knee-high lace-up boot style with a round moc toe. Leather laces criss-cross up leg, tying below knee. Dangling fringed embellishment adds pizzazz. Soft leather lining, cushioned insole. Flexible midsole, rubber traction outsole. ]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108247&amp;pg=5072392"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1108247.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's Front Lace KneeHi Boot" /></a>Take a walk on the wild side in these stylish knee-high boots from Minnetonka Moccasin. Suede upper in a knee-high lace-up boot style with a round moc toe. Leather laces criss-cross up leg, tying below knee. Dangling fringed embellishment adds pizzazz. Soft leather lining, cushioned insole. Flexible midsole, rubber traction outsole. ]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 3-In-1 Calf Hi Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108257&amp;pg=5072395</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 10:56:38 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108257&amp;pg=5072395"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1108257.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 3-In-1 Calf Hi Boot" /></a>Style versatility is yours with these customizable fringed 3-in-1 Calf-Hi Minnetonka boots.  Soft suede upper in a pull-on casual flat boot style with a round toe.  Moccasin-inspired whipstitched seaming adds authentic rustic detail.  Snap-on feather and fringed embellishments add versatility.  A 4 inch fringed cuff accents the 10 3/4 inch pull-on shaft.  15 inch circumference collar, unlined upper and leather insole.  1/2 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108257&amp;pg=5072395"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1108257.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 3-In-1 Calf Hi Boot" /></a>Style versatility is yours with these customizable fringed 3-in-1 Calf-Hi Minnetonka boots.  Soft suede upper in a pull-on casual flat boot style with a round toe.  Moccasin-inspired whipstitched seaming adds authentic rustic detail.  Snap-on feather and fringed embellishments add versatility.  A 4 inch fringed cuff accents the 10 3/4 inch pull-on shaft.  15 inch circumference collar, unlined upper and leather insole.  1/2 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Minnetonka Moccasin Women's Woodstock Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1134600&amp;pg=5085261</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 10:56:38 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1134600&amp;pg=5085261"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1134600.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's Woodstock Boot" /></a>Rock it like a wild child in the Minnetonka Woodstock boot.  Leather upper in a casual lace-up moccasin-inspired boot style with a round stitched toe.  A wrapped leather instep secure with leather laces and beaded fringed aglets.  Heavy fringed suede accents trim the sides of the 8 1/2 inch shaft and 12 inch circumference leather-laced collar with matching fringed aglets.  Unlined upper and cushioning leather-topped footbed, flexible midsole.  Durable rubber traction outsole.  1/2 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1134600&amp;pg=5085261"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1134600.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's Woodstock Boot" /></a>Rock it like a wild child in the Minnetonka Woodstock boot.  Leather upper in a casual lace-up moccasin-inspired boot style with a round stitched toe.  A wrapped leather instep secure with leather laces and beaded fringed aglets.  Heavy fringed suede accents trim the sides of the 8 1/2 inch shaft and 12 inch circumference leather-laced collar with matching fringed aglets.  Unlined upper and cushioning leather-topped footbed, flexible midsole.  Durable rubber traction outsole.  1/2 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Minnetonka Moccasin Women's Woodstock Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1134601&amp;pg=5085261</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 10:56:38 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1134601&amp;pg=5085261"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1134601.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's Woodstock Boot" /></a>Rock it like a wild child in the Minnetonka Woodstock boot.  Leather upper in a casual lace-up moccasin-inspired boot style with a round stitched toe.  A wrapped leather instep secure with leather laces and beaded fringed aglets.  Heavy fringed suede accents trim the sides of the 8 1/2 inch shaft and 12 inch circumference leather-laced collar with matching fringed aglets.  Unlined upper and cushioning leather-topped footbed, flexible midsole.  Durable rubber traction outsole.  1/2 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1134601&amp;pg=5085261"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1134601.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's Woodstock Boot" /></a>Rock it like a wild child in the Minnetonka Woodstock boot.  Leather upper in a casual lace-up moccasin-inspired boot style with a round stitched toe.  A wrapped leather instep secure with leather laces and beaded fringed aglets.  Heavy fringed suede accents trim the sides of the 8 1/2 inch shaft and 12 inch circumference leather-laced collar with matching fringed aglets.  Unlined upper and cushioning leather-topped footbed, flexible midsole.  Durable rubber traction outsole.  1/2 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 3-In-1 Calf Hi Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108255&amp;pg=5072395</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 10:56:38 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108255&amp;pg=5072395"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1108255.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 3-In-1 Calf Hi Boot" /></a>Style versatility is yours with these customizable fringed 3-in-1 Calf-Hi Minnetonka boots.  Soft suede upper in a pull-on casual flat boot style with a round toe.  Moccasin-inspired whipstitched seaming adds authentic rustic detail.  Snap-on feather and fringed embellishments add versatility.  A 4 inch fringed cuff accents the 10 3/4 inch pull-on shaft.  15 inch circumference collar, unlined upper and leather insole.  1/2 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108255&amp;pg=5072395"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1108255.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 3-In-1 Calf Hi Boot" /></a>Style versatility is yours with these customizable fringed 3-in-1 Calf-Hi Minnetonka boots.  Soft suede upper in a pull-on casual flat boot style with a round toe.  Moccasin-inspired whipstitched seaming adds authentic rustic detail.  Snap-on feather and fringed embellishments add versatility.  A 4 inch fringed cuff accents the 10 3/4 inch pull-on shaft.  15 inch circumference collar, unlined upper and leather insole.  1/2 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 9" Classic Pug Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108243&amp;pg=5072391</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 10:56:38 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108243&amp;pg=5072391"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1108243.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 9&quot; Classic Pug Boot" /></a>Add versatility to your winter wardrobe with the Minnetonka 9 inch Classic Pug Boot.  Soft sheepskin upper in a casual mid-calf boot style with a round toe.  Stitched seaming adds relaxed, rustic detail.  A pull-on 9 inch shaft and 15 inch circumference foldover collar with soft wool lining offers easy fit and convertible style options.  Wool lining and cushioning insole, flexible foam rubber midsole.  Lightweight rubber traction outsole.  1 inch low wedge heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108243&amp;pg=5072391"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1108243.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 9&quot; Classic Pug Boot" /></a>Add versatility to your winter wardrobe with the Minnetonka 9 inch Classic Pug Boot.  Soft sheepskin upper in a casual mid-calf boot style with a round toe.  Stitched seaming adds relaxed, rustic detail.  A pull-on 9 inch shaft and 15 inch circumference foldover collar with soft wool lining offers easy fit and convertible style options.  Wool lining and cushioning insole, flexible foam rubber midsole.  Lightweight rubber traction outsole.  1 inch low wedge heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Minnetonka Moccasin Women's Front Lace KneeHi Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108246&amp;pg=5072392</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 10:56:38 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108246&amp;pg=5072392"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1108246.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's Front Lace KneeHi Boot" /></a>Take a walk on the wild side in these stylish knee-high boots from Minnetonka Moccasin. Suede upper in a knee-high lace-up boot style with a round moc toe. Leather laces criss-cross up leg, tying below knee. Dangling fringed embellishment adds pizzazz. Soft leather lining, cushioned insole. Flexible midsole, rubber traction outsole. ]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108246&amp;pg=5072392"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1108246.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's Front Lace KneeHi Boot" /></a>Take a walk on the wild side in these stylish knee-high boots from Minnetonka Moccasin. Suede upper in a knee-high lace-up boot style with a round moc toe. Leather laces criss-cross up leg, tying below knee. Dangling fringed embellishment adds pizzazz. Soft leather lining, cushioned insole. Flexible midsole, rubber traction outsole. ]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 14" Classic Pug Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108250&amp;pg=5072393</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 10:56:38 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108250&amp;pg=5072393"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1108250.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 14&quot; Classic Pug Boot" /></a>Keep cold weather at bay with the Minnetonka 14 inch Classic Pug Boot.  Sheepskin upper in a casual pull-on cold weather boot style with a round toe.  Raised stitch seaming adds rustic textural detail.  A pull-on 14 inch shaft with a 15 inch circumference.  Foldover wool-lined cuff collar offers stylish versatility.  Cozy wool lining and cushioning insole, flexible foam rubber midsole.  Lightweight rubber traction outsole.  1/2 inch low wedge heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108250&amp;pg=5072393"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1108250.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 14&quot; Classic Pug Boot" /></a>Keep cold weather at bay with the Minnetonka 14 inch Classic Pug Boot.  Sheepskin upper in a casual pull-on cold weather boot style with a round toe.  Raised stitch seaming adds rustic textural detail.  A pull-on 14 inch shaft with a 15 inch circumference.  Foldover wool-lined cuff collar offers stylish versatility.  Cozy wool lining and cushioning insole, flexible foam rubber midsole.  Lightweight rubber traction outsole.  1/2 inch low wedge heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 9" Classic Pug Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108241&amp;pg=5072391</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 10:56:38 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108241&amp;pg=5072391"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1108241.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 9&quot; Classic Pug Boot" /></a>Add versatility to your winter wardrobe with the Minnetonka 9 inch Classic Pug Boot.  Soft sheepskin upper in a casual mid-calf boot style with a round toe.  Stitched seaming adds relaxed, rustic detail.  A pull-on 9 inch shaft and 15 inch circumference foldover collar with soft wool lining offers easy fit and convertible style options.  Wool lining and cushioning insole, flexible foam rubber midsole.  Lightweight rubber traction outsole.  1 inch low wedge heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108241&amp;pg=5072391"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1108241.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 9&quot; Classic Pug Boot" /></a>Add versatility to your winter wardrobe with the Minnetonka 9 inch Classic Pug Boot.  Soft sheepskin upper in a casual mid-calf boot style with a round toe.  Stitched seaming adds relaxed, rustic detail.  A pull-on 9 inch shaft and 15 inch circumference foldover collar with soft wool lining offers easy fit and convertible style options.  Wool lining and cushioning insole, flexible foam rubber midsole.  Lightweight rubber traction outsole.  1 inch low wedge heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 14" Classic Pug Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108251&amp;pg=5072393</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 10:56:38 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108251&amp;pg=5072393"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1108251.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 14&quot; Classic Pug Boot" /></a>Keep cold weather at bay with the Minnetonka 14 inch Classic Pug Boot.  Sheepskin upper in a casual pull-on cold weather boot style with a round toe.  Raised stitch seaming adds rustic textural detail.  A pull-on 14 inch shaft with a 15 inch circumference.  Foldover wool-lined cuff collar offers stylish versatility.  Cozy wool lining and cushioning insole, flexible foam rubber midsole.  Lightweight rubber traction outsole.  1/2 inch low wedge heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108251&amp;pg=5072393"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1108251.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 14&quot; Classic Pug Boot" /></a>Keep cold weather at bay with the Minnetonka 14 inch Classic Pug Boot.  Sheepskin upper in a casual pull-on cold weather boot style with a round toe.  Raised stitch seaming adds rustic textural detail.  A pull-on 14 inch shaft with a 15 inch circumference.  Foldover wool-lined cuff collar offers stylish versatility.  Cozy wool lining and cushioning insole, flexible foam rubber midsole.  Lightweight rubber traction outsole.  1/2 inch low wedge heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 14" Classic Pug Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108249&amp;pg=5072393</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 10:56:38 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108249&amp;pg=5072393"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1108249.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 14&quot; Classic Pug Boot" /></a>Keep cold weather at bay with the Minnetonka 14 inch Classic Pug Boot.  Sheepskin upper in a casual pull-on cold weather boot style with a round toe.  Raised stitch seaming adds rustic textural detail.  A pull-on 14 inch shaft with a 15 inch circumference.  Foldover wool-lined cuff collar offers stylish versatility.  Cozy wool lining and cushioning insole, flexible foam rubber midsole.  Lightweight rubber traction outsole.  1/2 inch low wedge heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108249&amp;pg=5072393"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1108249.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 14&quot; Classic Pug Boot" /></a>Keep cold weather at bay with the Minnetonka 14 inch Classic Pug Boot.  Sheepskin upper in a casual pull-on cold weather boot style with a round toe.  Raised stitch seaming adds rustic textural detail.  A pull-on 14 inch shaft with a 15 inch circumference.  Foldover wool-lined cuff collar offers stylish versatility.  Cozy wool lining and cushioning insole, flexible foam rubber midsole.  Lightweight rubber traction outsole.  1/2 inch low wedge heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Minnetonka Moccasin Women's Desoto Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=75802&amp;pg=1018850</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 10:56:38 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=75802&amp;pg=1018850"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_is75802.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's Desoto Boot" /></a>You&#146;ll love the cute looks that these Minnetonka slip-on boots will bring to your casual wear! The Desoto boot features a beautiful suede upper with whipstitching throughout, a decorative band that wraps around upper and forms a knot on the outer boot, and a rubber outsole for a great grip as you walk. <br><br><li>Suede upper<br><li>Whipstitch design<br><li>11&frac12;" shaft height, rubber outsole<br><br>]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=75802&amp;pg=1018850"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_is75802.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's Desoto Boot" /></a>You&#146;ll love the cute looks that these Minnetonka slip-on boots will bring to your casual wear! The Desoto boot features a beautiful suede upper with whipstitching throughout, a decorative band that wraps around upper and forms a knot on the outer boot, and a rubber outsole for a great grip as you walk. <br><br><li>Suede upper<br><li>Whipstitch design<br><li>11&frac12;" shaft height, rubber outsole<br><br>]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 9" Classic Pug Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108244&amp;pg=5072391</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 10:56:38 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108244&amp;pg=5072391"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1108244.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 9&quot; Classic Pug Boot" /></a>Add versatility to your winter wardrobe with the Minnetonka 9 inch Classic Pug Boot.  Soft sheepskin upper in a casual mid-calf boot style with a round toe.  Stitched seaming adds relaxed, rustic detail.  A pull-on 9 inch shaft and 15 inch circumference foldover collar with soft wool lining offers easy fit and convertible style options.  Wool lining and cushioning insole, flexible foam rubber midsole.  Lightweight rubber traction outsole.  1 inch low wedge heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108244&amp;pg=5072391"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1108244.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 9&quot; Classic Pug Boot" /></a>Add versatility to your winter wardrobe with the Minnetonka 9 inch Classic Pug Boot.  Soft sheepskin upper in a casual mid-calf boot style with a round toe.  Stitched seaming adds relaxed, rustic detail.  A pull-on 9 inch shaft and 15 inch circumference foldover collar with soft wool lining offers easy fit and convertible style options.  Wool lining and cushioning insole, flexible foam rubber midsole.  Lightweight rubber traction outsole.  1 inch low wedge heel.]]></content:encoded></item></channel></rss>