﻿<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?><rss xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/" version="2.0"><channel><title>shoes.com: What's New</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/Results.aspx?N=4294965930+4294966008</link><description>What's New</description><copyright>copyright  © 2009 Brown Shoe, Inc.</copyright><image><title>shoes.com</title><url>http://www.shoes.com/images/shoes-logo.gif</url><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/Results.aspx?N=4294965930+4294966008</link></image><item><title>MIA Women's Gelato Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1129137&amp;pg=5082492</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:23:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1129137&amp;pg=5082492"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1129137.jpg" alt="MIA Women's Gelato Boot" /></a>Step out in a style as cool and sweet as you are with the Mia Gelato boots.  Nubuck upper in a knee-high wedge boot style with round toe.  Ruched side seems on sassy 16 inch shaft.  13 inch circumference collar and mid-calf side zip.  Fabric lining and cushioned insole.  Flexible flat traction outsole stretches into 2 3/4 inch wedge heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1129137&amp;pg=5082492"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1129137.jpg" alt="MIA Women's Gelato Boot" /></a>Step out in a style as cool and sweet as you are with the Mia Gelato boots.  Nubuck upper in a knee-high wedge boot style with round toe.  Ruched side seems on sassy 16 inch shaft.  13 inch circumference collar and mid-calf side zip.  Fabric lining and cushioned insole.  Flexible flat traction outsole stretches into 2 3/4 inch wedge heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>MIA Women's Socialite Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1183208&amp;pg=5108305</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:23:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1183208&amp;pg=5108305"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1183208.jpg" alt="MIA Women's Socialite Boot" /></a>You'll be a popular topic of conversation when you're wearing the Socialite boots from MIA.  Suede upper in a knee-high dress boot style with a pointed toe.  Half side zip, faux fur collar with decorative bow on the back.  Cushioning insole, mini platform midsole.  17 1/2 inch shaft with a 13 1/2 inch circumference.  Traction outsole.  3 1/2 inch stacked heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1183208&amp;pg=5108305"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1183208.jpg" alt="MIA Women's Socialite Boot" /></a>You'll be a popular topic of conversation when you're wearing the Socialite boots from MIA.  Suede upper in a knee-high dress boot style with a pointed toe.  Half side zip, faux fur collar with decorative bow on the back.  Cushioning insole, mini platform midsole.  17 1/2 inch shaft with a 13 1/2 inch circumference.  Traction outsole.  3 1/2 inch stacked heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>MIA Women's Western Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191960&amp;pg=5112274</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:23:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191960&amp;pg=5112274"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1191960.jpg" alt="MIA Women's Western Boot" /></a>You'll be crusin' with style in the Roadster riding boot from MIA.  Leather upper in a causal western influence riding boot style.  Round toe with leather overlays, two adjustable straps with buckle detail, easy pull on with tabs on the collar.  Textile lining with cushioned insole.  12 inch shaft with 14 1/2 inch circumference.  Flat outsole.  1 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191960&amp;pg=5112274"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1191960.jpg" alt="MIA Women's Western Boot" /></a>You'll be crusin' with style in the Roadster riding boot from MIA.  Leather upper in a causal western influence riding boot style.  Round toe with leather overlays, two adjustable straps with buckle detail, easy pull on with tabs on the collar.  Textile lining with cushioned insole.  12 inch shaft with 14 1/2 inch circumference.  Flat outsole.  1 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>MIA Women's Sterling Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1179721&amp;pg=5106848</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:23:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1179721&amp;pg=5106848"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1179721.jpg" alt="MIA Women's Sterling Boot" /></a>Get that coveted tough-chic look easily with the MIA Sterling boots.  Faux leather upper in a mid-calf height boot style with multiple decorative studded ankle straps. 8 1/2 inch shaft height, 13 1/2 inch circumference collar.   Textile lining and cushioned insole.  Rubber traction outsole.  3 3/4 inch high heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1179721&amp;pg=5106848"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1179721.jpg" alt="MIA Women's Sterling Boot" /></a>Get that coveted tough-chic look easily with the MIA Sterling boots.  Faux leather upper in a mid-calf height boot style with multiple decorative studded ankle straps. 8 1/2 inch shaft height, 13 1/2 inch circumference collar.   Textile lining and cushioned insole.  Rubber traction outsole.  3 3/4 inch high heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>MIA Women's Roadster Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191966&amp;pg=5112277</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:23:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191966&amp;pg=5112277"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1191966.jpg" alt="MIA Women's Roadster Boot" /></a>Speed up the process of updating your wardrobe with the fashionable MIA Roadster boots.  Leather upper in a casual mid-calf height motorcycle boot inspired style with adjustable buckle straps on the instep and boot shaft.  Leather overlays and dual pull on loops.  13 inch shaft height, 15 inch circumference.  Textile lining and cushioned insole.  Traction patterned outsole.  1 1/4 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191966&amp;pg=5112277"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1191966.jpg" alt="MIA Women's Roadster Boot" /></a>Speed up the process of updating your wardrobe with the fashionable MIA Roadster boots.  Leather upper in a casual mid-calf height motorcycle boot inspired style with adjustable buckle straps on the instep and boot shaft.  Leather overlays and dual pull on loops.  13 inch shaft height, 15 inch circumference.  Textile lining and cushioned insole.  Traction patterned outsole.  1 1/4 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>MIA Women's Roadster Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191965&amp;pg=5112277</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:23:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191965&amp;pg=5112277"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1191965.jpg" alt="MIA Women's Roadster Boot" /></a>Speed up the process of updating your wardrobe with the fashionable MIA Roadster boots.  Leather upper in a casual mid-calf height motorcycle boot inspired style with adjustable buckle straps on the instep and boot shaft.  Leather overlays and dual pull on loops.  13 inch shaft height, 15 inch circumference.  Textile lining and cushioned insole.  Traction patterned outsole.  1 1/4 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191965&amp;pg=5112277"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1191965.jpg" alt="MIA Women's Roadster Boot" /></a>Speed up the process of updating your wardrobe with the fashionable MIA Roadster boots.  Leather upper in a casual mid-calf height motorcycle boot inspired style with adjustable buckle straps on the instep and boot shaft.  Leather overlays and dual pull on loops.  13 inch shaft height, 15 inch circumference.  Textile lining and cushioned insole.  Traction patterned outsole.  1 1/4 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>MIA Women's Medallion Shoe</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1179719&amp;pg=5106847</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:23:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1179719&amp;pg=5106847"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1179719.jpg" alt="MIA Women's Medallion Shoe" /></a>Gracefully step into the spotlight in these rocker-inspired Medallion flats by MIA.  Faux leather upper in a slip-on dress flat style with an upturned, pointed toe.  Brass stud embellishments and matching buckle detail add tough accents to the strappy, low-cut vamp.  Soft lining and cushioned insole.  Flat traction outsole.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1179719&amp;pg=5106847"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1179719.jpg" alt="MIA Women's Medallion Shoe" /></a>Gracefully step into the spotlight in these rocker-inspired Medallion flats by MIA.  Faux leather upper in a slip-on dress flat style with an upturned, pointed toe.  Brass stud embellishments and matching buckle detail add tough accents to the strappy, low-cut vamp.  Soft lining and cushioned insole.  Flat traction outsole.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>MIA Women's Marion Sandal</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191967&amp;pg=5112278</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:23:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191967&amp;pg=5112278"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1191967.jpg" alt="MIA Women's Marion Sandal" /></a>Live on the edge of fashion with the MIA Marion dress sandal.  Suede upper in a dress shootie style with a round toe.  Full lace up closure with strap and cutout details on the vamp.  Soft lining with a cushioning insole.  4 1/2 inch shaft height with a 9 1/2 circumference.  Flat traction rubber outsole.  3 1/2 inch hidden wedge heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191967&amp;pg=5112278"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1191967.jpg" alt="MIA Women's Marion Sandal" /></a>Live on the edge of fashion with the MIA Marion dress sandal.  Suede upper in a dress shootie style with a round toe.  Full lace up closure with strap and cutout details on the vamp.  Soft lining with a cushioning insole.  4 1/2 inch shaft height with a 9 1/2 circumference.  Flat traction rubber outsole.  3 1/2 inch hidden wedge heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>MIA Women's Siousie Sandal</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187069&amp;pg=5109827</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:23:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187069&amp;pg=5109827"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1187069.jpg" alt="MIA Women's Siousie Sandal" /></a>The Mia Siousie platform sandal has extreme style and fierce presence.  Leather upper in a dress wedge platform sandal style.  Strapped vamp design with studded metal details, adjustable ankle strap with buckle detail.  Smooth lining with cushioning insole.  1 1/2 inch platform midsole.  Rubber traction outsole.  4 inch wedge heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187069&amp;pg=5109827"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1187069.jpg" alt="MIA Women's Siousie Sandal" /></a>The Mia Siousie platform sandal has extreme style and fierce presence.  Leather upper in a dress wedge platform sandal style.  Strapped vamp design with studded metal details, adjustable ankle strap with buckle detail.  Smooth lining with cushioning insole.  1 1/2 inch platform midsole.  Rubber traction outsole.  4 inch wedge heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>MIA Women's Bonnie Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187072&amp;pg=5109830</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:23:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187072&amp;pg=5109830"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1187072.jpg" alt="MIA Women's Bonnie Boot" /></a>MIA delivers that coveted vintage western boot look with the Bonnie style.  Leather upper in a slouch western boot style with a round toe, sock line seaming and dual pull loops.  Slouched 15 inch boot shaft and 15 inch circumference.  Cushioned insole.  Flat traction outsole.  Stacked-look 2 inch boot heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187072&amp;pg=5109830"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1187072.jpg" alt="MIA Women's Bonnie Boot" /></a>MIA delivers that coveted vintage western boot look with the Bonnie style.  Leather upper in a slouch western boot style with a round toe, sock line seaming and dual pull loops.  Slouched 15 inch boot shaft and 15 inch circumference.  Cushioned insole.  Flat traction outsole.  Stacked-look 2 inch boot heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>MIA Women's Legend Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187071&amp;pg=5109829</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:23:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187071&amp;pg=5109829"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1187071.jpg" alt="MIA Women's Legend Boot" /></a>You'll be ready for some line dancing in the MIA Legend boots.  Suede upper in a casual mid-calf, western boot style with a pointed toe.  Contouring scalloped sock line trim creates Western-style detail, double pull straps create an easy fit at the top of the 9 inch shaft.  12 inch circumference scalloped collar.  Textile lining and cushioning insole, top stitched midsole.  Flat traction outsole.  1 inch square heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187071&amp;pg=5109829"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1187071.jpg" alt="MIA Women's Legend Boot" /></a>You'll be ready for some line dancing in the MIA Legend boots.  Suede upper in a casual mid-calf, western boot style with a pointed toe.  Contouring scalloped sock line trim creates Western-style detail, double pull straps create an easy fit at the top of the 9 inch shaft.  12 inch circumference scalloped collar.  Textile lining and cushioning insole, top stitched midsole.  Flat traction outsole.  1 inch square heel.]]></content:encoded></item></channel></rss>