﻿<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?><rss xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/" version="2.0"><channel><title>shoes.com: What's New</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/Results.aspx?ps=96&amp;N=4294965930+6207 4294965311</link><description>What's New</description><copyright>copyright  © 2009 Brown Shoe, Inc.</copyright><image><title>shoes.com</title><url>http://www.shoes.com/images/shoes-logo.gif</url><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/Results.aspx?ps=96&amp;N=4294965930+6207 4294965311</link></image><item><title>MERRELL Women's Yarra Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170339&amp;pg=5102487</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 10:53:02 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170339&amp;pg=5102487"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1170339.jpg" alt="MERRELL Women's Yarra Boot" /></a>Go outside and marvel at the falling snow while wearing the warm and cozy Merrell Yarra boots.   Waterproof suede upper in a mid-calf cold weather boot style.  Stitching accents and logo detail.  8 inch boot shaft with functional loop and button closures and faux fur trim.  13 1/2 inch circumference.  Polartec(R) and PrimaLoft(R) insulating lining and cushioned insole.   Flexible midsole with wraparound heel bumper.   Rubber traction outsole.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170339&amp;pg=5102487"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1170339.jpg" alt="MERRELL Women's Yarra Boot" /></a>Go outside and marvel at the falling snow while wearing the warm and cozy Merrell Yarra boots.   Waterproof suede upper in a mid-calf cold weather boot style.  Stitching accents and logo detail.  8 inch boot shaft with functional loop and button closures and faux fur trim.  13 1/2 inch circumference.  Polartec(R) and PrimaLoft(R) insulating lining and cushioned insole.   Flexible midsole with wraparound heel bumper.   Rubber traction outsole.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>MERRELL Women's Prevoz Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170336&amp;pg=5102484</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 10:53:02 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170336&amp;pg=5102484"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1170336.jpg" alt="MERRELL Women's Prevoz Boot" /></a>Lace yourself into the warm Merrell Prevoz boots.  Waterproof suede and nubuck upper in a mid-calf cold weather boot style. Full lace up front and 12 inch shaft with faux shearling trim. Total comfort of full side zipper. Thermal Polartec (R) 200 lining with Aegis(R) antimicrobial technology. Ortholite (R) anatomical insole and Q-Form(R) EVA footbed adds durability. Air Cushion (R) midsole, nylon arch shank with rubber traction outsole. Weigh approximately 20 oz.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170336&amp;pg=5102484"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1170336.jpg" alt="MERRELL Women's Prevoz Boot" /></a>Lace yourself into the warm Merrell Prevoz boots.  Waterproof suede and nubuck upper in a mid-calf cold weather boot style. Full lace up front and 12 inch shaft with faux shearling trim. Total comfort of full side zipper. Thermal Polartec (R) 200 lining with Aegis(R) antimicrobial technology. Ortholite (R) anatomical insole and Q-Form(R) EVA footbed adds durability. Air Cushion (R) midsole, nylon arch shank with rubber traction outsole. Weigh approximately 20 oz.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>MERRELL Women's Saratov Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170331&amp;pg=5102483</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 10:53:02 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170331&amp;pg=5102483"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1170331.jpg" alt="MERRELL Women's Saratov Boot" /></a>Stay warm and stylish with these cozy MERRELL Saratov boots. Waterproof full-grain leather upper in a knee-high cold weather boot style with rear Lycra(R) gusset at the 14 3/4 inch circumference collar. Sporty sock line overlay, full inner zipper, 15 inch shaft. 200g Primaloft(R) insulation, Polartec(R) 200 thermo lining with Aegis(R) antimicrobial treatment, Ortholite(R) anatomical footbed. Q-form EVA footframe with nylon arch shank, Air Cushion midsole. Grippy rubber outsole.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170331&amp;pg=5102483"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1170331.jpg" alt="MERRELL Women's Saratov Boot" /></a>Stay warm and stylish with these cozy MERRELL Saratov boots. Waterproof full-grain leather upper in a knee-high cold weather boot style with rear Lycra(R) gusset at the 14 3/4 inch circumference collar. Sporty sock line overlay, full inner zipper, 15 inch shaft. 200g Primaloft(R) insulation, Polartec(R) 200 thermo lining with Aegis(R) antimicrobial treatment, Ortholite(R) anatomical footbed. Q-form EVA footframe with nylon arch shank, Air Cushion midsole. Grippy rubber outsole.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>MERRELL Women's Astoria Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170300&amp;pg=5102472</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 10:53:03 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170300&amp;pg=5102472"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1170300.jpg" alt="MERRELL Women's Astoria Boot" /></a>Enjoy a snowy trek through the woods in the Merrell Astoria boots.  Water-resistant leather upper in lace up style. Thermal Polartec(R) 200 lining with Aegis(R) antimicrobial technology.  Casual 7 inch shaft height and adjustable 13 1/2 inch circumference.  Removable Ortholite(R) anatomical insole, TPU backstay and Q-Form(R) EVA footbed for total comfort. Air Cushion(R) midsole and nylon arch shank with durable Ostalgia EVA rubber outsole for added traction. Weigh approximately 17 oz.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170300&amp;pg=5102472"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1170300.jpg" alt="MERRELL Women's Astoria Boot" /></a>Enjoy a snowy trek through the woods in the Merrell Astoria boots.  Water-resistant leather upper in lace up style. Thermal Polartec(R) 200 lining with Aegis(R) antimicrobial technology.  Casual 7 inch shaft height and adjustable 13 1/2 inch circumference.  Removable Ortholite(R) anatomical insole, TPU backstay and Q-Form(R) EVA footbed for total comfort. Air Cushion(R) midsole and nylon arch shank with durable Ostalgia EVA rubber outsole for added traction. Weigh approximately 17 oz.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>MERRELL Women's Wisteria Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170310&amp;pg=5102476</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 10:53:03 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170310&amp;pg=5102476"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1170310.jpg" alt="MERRELL Women's Wisteria Boot" /></a>Add feminine appeal to cold weather looks with these MERRELL Wisteria boots.  Full grain and nubuck leather upper in a mid-calf cold weather boot style with elasticized inlays along the 12 inch circumference collar. A full inner zipper at the 9 inch shaft, contoured overlays at the vamp and heel. Recycled mesh lining with Aegis(R) antimicrobial treatment, cushioning Q-form(R) EVA footbed, nylon arch shank and shock-absorbing Air Cushion midsole. Vibram(R) rubber outsole, 2 inch EVA wedge heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170310&amp;pg=5102476"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1170310.jpg" alt="MERRELL Women's Wisteria Boot" /></a>Add feminine appeal to cold weather looks with these MERRELL Wisteria boots.  Full grain and nubuck leather upper in a mid-calf cold weather boot style with elasticized inlays along the 12 inch circumference collar. A full inner zipper at the 9 inch shaft, contoured overlays at the vamp and heel. Recycled mesh lining with Aegis(R) antimicrobial treatment, cushioning Q-form(R) EVA footbed, nylon arch shank and shock-absorbing Air Cushion midsole. Vibram(R) rubber outsole, 2 inch EVA wedge heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>MERRELL Women's Wisteria Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170309&amp;pg=5102476</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 10:53:03 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170309&amp;pg=5102476"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1170309.jpg" alt="MERRELL Women's Wisteria Boot" /></a>Add feminine appeal to cold weather looks with these MERRELL Wisteria boots.  Full grain and nubuck leather upper in a mid-calf cold weather boot style with elasticized inlays along the 12 inch circumference collar. A full inner zipper at the 9 inch shaft, contoured overlays at the vamp and heel. Recycled mesh lining with Aegis(R) antimicrobial treatment, cushioning Q-form(R) EVA footbed, nylon arch shank and shock-absorbing Air Cushion midsole. Vibram(R) rubber outsole, 2 inch EVA wedge heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170309&amp;pg=5102476"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1170309.jpg" alt="MERRELL Women's Wisteria Boot" /></a>Add feminine appeal to cold weather looks with these MERRELL Wisteria boots.  Full grain and nubuck leather upper in a mid-calf cold weather boot style with elasticized inlays along the 12 inch circumference collar. A full inner zipper at the 9 inch shaft, contoured overlays at the vamp and heel. Recycled mesh lining with Aegis(R) antimicrobial treatment, cushioning Q-form(R) EVA footbed, nylon arch shank and shock-absorbing Air Cushion midsole. Vibram(R) rubber outsole, 2 inch EVA wedge heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>MERRELL Women's Yarra Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170337&amp;pg=5102487</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 10:53:03 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170337&amp;pg=5102487"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1170337.jpg" alt="MERRELL Women's Yarra Boot" /></a>Go outside and marvel at the falling snow while wearing the warm and cozy Merrell Yarra boots.   Waterproof suede upper in a mid-calf cold weather boot style.  Stitching accents and logo detail.  8 inch boot shaft with functional loop and button closures and faux fur trim.  13 1/2 inch circumference.  Polartec(R) and PrimaLoft(R) insulating lining and cushioned insole.   Flexible midsole with wraparound heel bumper.   Rubber traction outsole.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170337&amp;pg=5102487"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1170337.jpg" alt="MERRELL Women's Yarra Boot" /></a>Go outside and marvel at the falling snow while wearing the warm and cozy Merrell Yarra boots.   Waterproof suede upper in a mid-calf cold weather boot style.  Stitching accents and logo detail.  8 inch boot shaft with functional loop and button closures and faux fur trim.  13 1/2 inch circumference.  Polartec(R) and PrimaLoft(R) insulating lining and cushioned insole.   Flexible midsole with wraparound heel bumper.   Rubber traction outsole.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>MERRELL Women's Prevoz Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170334&amp;pg=5102484</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 10:53:03 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170334&amp;pg=5102484"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1170334.jpg" alt="MERRELL Women's Prevoz Boot" /></a>Lace yourself into the warm Merrell Prevoz boots.  Waterproof suede and nubuck upper in a mid-calf cold weather boot style. Full lace up front and 12 inch shaft with faux shearling trim. Total comfort of full side zipper. Thermal Polartec (R) 200 lining with Aegis(R) antimicrobial technology. Ortholite (R) anatomical insole and Q-Form(R) EVA footbed adds durability. Air Cushion (R) midsole, nylon arch shank with rubber traction outsole. Weigh approximately 20 oz.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170334&amp;pg=5102484"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1170334.jpg" alt="MERRELL Women's Prevoz Boot" /></a>Lace yourself into the warm Merrell Prevoz boots.  Waterproof suede and nubuck upper in a mid-calf cold weather boot style. Full lace up front and 12 inch shaft with faux shearling trim. Total comfort of full side zipper. Thermal Polartec (R) 200 lining with Aegis(R) antimicrobial technology. Ortholite (R) anatomical insole and Q-Form(R) EVA footbed adds durability. Air Cushion (R) midsole, nylon arch shank with rubber traction outsole. Weigh approximately 20 oz.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>MERRELL Women's Larkspur Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170306&amp;pg=5102475</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 10:53:03 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170306&amp;pg=5102475"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1170306.jpg" alt="MERRELL Women's Larkspur Boot" /></a>Superior comfort elements make these MERRELL Larkspur boots a definite must-have. Full-grain and nubuck leather upper in a casual cold weather boot style with an Italian wool inlay at the 14 1/2 inch circumference collar and a full inner zipper at the 13 inch shaft. Feminine contouring overlays accent the vamp and heel. Recycled mesh lining with Aegis(R) antimicrobial treatment, Q-form(R) EVA footbed, nylon arch shank and Air Cushion midsole.  Vibram(R) rubber outsole, 2 inch EVA wedge heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170306&amp;pg=5102475"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1170306.jpg" alt="MERRELL Women's Larkspur Boot" /></a>Superior comfort elements make these MERRELL Larkspur boots a definite must-have. Full-grain and nubuck leather upper in a casual cold weather boot style with an Italian wool inlay at the 14 1/2 inch circumference collar and a full inner zipper at the 13 inch shaft. Feminine contouring overlays accent the vamp and heel. Recycled mesh lining with Aegis(R) antimicrobial treatment, Q-form(R) EVA footbed, nylon arch shank and Air Cushion midsole.  Vibram(R) rubber outsole, 2 inch EVA wedge heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>MERRELL Women's Astoria Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170302&amp;pg=5102472</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 10:53:03 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170302&amp;pg=5102472"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1170302.jpg" alt="MERRELL Women's Astoria Boot" /></a>Enjoy a snowy trek through the woods in the Merrell Astoria boots.  Water-resistant leather upper in lace up style. Thermal Polartec(R) 200 lining with Aegis(R) antimicrobial technology.  Casual 7 inch shaft height and adjustable 13 1/2 inch circumference.  Removable Ortholite(R) anatomical insole, TPU backstay and Q-Form(R) EVA footbed for total comfort. Air Cushion(R) midsole and nylon arch shank with durable Ostalgia EVA rubber outsole for added traction. Weigh approximately 17 oz.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170302&amp;pg=5102472"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1170302.jpg" alt="MERRELL Women's Astoria Boot" /></a>Enjoy a snowy trek through the woods in the Merrell Astoria boots.  Water-resistant leather upper in lace up style. Thermal Polartec(R) 200 lining with Aegis(R) antimicrobial technology.  Casual 7 inch shaft height and adjustable 13 1/2 inch circumference.  Removable Ortholite(R) anatomical insole, TPU backstay and Q-Form(R) EVA footbed for total comfort. Air Cushion(R) midsole and nylon arch shank with durable Ostalgia EVA rubber outsole for added traction. Weigh approximately 17 oz.]]></content:encoded></item></channel></rss>