﻿<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?><rss xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/" version="2.0"><channel><title>shoes.com: What's New</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/Results.aspx?ps=96&amp;N=4294965930+4294967251</link><description>What's New</description><copyright>copyright  © 2009 Brown Shoe, Inc.</copyright><image><title>shoes.com</title><url>http://www.shoes.com/images/shoes-logo.gif</url><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/Results.aspx?ps=96&amp;N=4294965930+4294967251</link></image><item><title>LifeStride Women's Shae Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191508&amp;pg=5112011</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191508&amp;pg=5112011"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1191508.jpg" alt="LifeStride Women's Shae Boot" /></a>Enjoy the classic styling of the LifeStride Shae boots.  Stretch faux leather upper in a dress knee-high boot style with a square cap toe and decorative stitching accents. Full inside zipper and hidden elastic goring for a perfect fit.  Cushioned insole.  Flat traction outsole.  2 1/2 inch heel.  ]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191508&amp;pg=5112011"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1191508.jpg" alt="LifeStride Women's Shae Boot" /></a>Enjoy the classic styling of the LifeStride Shae boots.  Stretch faux leather upper in a dress knee-high boot style with a square cap toe and decorative stitching accents. Full inside zipper and hidden elastic goring for a perfect fit.  Cushioned insole.  Flat traction outsole.  2 1/2 inch heel.  ]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Steven by Steve Madden Women's Intyce Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1148344&amp;pg=5090818</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1148344&amp;pg=5090818"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1148344.jpg" alt="Steven by Steve Madden Women's Intyce Boot" /></a>Walk tall in these dressy, beguiling Steven by Steve Madden Intyce boots.  Rich leather upper in a luxurious, pull-on wedge boot style with a round toe.  The 15 inch circumference collar folds at side and secured by adjustable strap overlay with a metallic buckle closure.  14 inch shaft, smooth lining and lightly cushioned insole.  Smooth traction outsole.  1 inch sliver wedge heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1148344&amp;pg=5090818"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1148344.jpg" alt="Steven by Steve Madden Women's Intyce Boot" /></a>Walk tall in these dressy, beguiling Steven by Steve Madden Intyce boots.  Rich leather upper in a luxurious, pull-on wedge boot style with a round toe.  The 15 inch circumference collar folds at side and secured by adjustable strap overlay with a metallic buckle closure.  14 inch shaft, smooth lining and lightly cushioned insole.  Smooth traction outsole.  1 inch sliver wedge heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Dr. Scholl's Original Women's Orion Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1194004&amp;pg=5113387</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1194004&amp;pg=5113387"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1194004.jpg" alt="Dr. Scholl's Original Women's Orion Boot" /></a>Fashion and function are yours with the Original Dr. Scholl's(R) Orion mid-calf boots. Soft cow suede upper in a pull-on slouch boot style with a round toe. Decorative strap and burnished signature buckle detail across vamp, slouch-style shaft. Microfiber lining, comfortable cushy insole. Flat traction outsole, 1/4 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1194004&amp;pg=5113387"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1194004.jpg" alt="Dr. Scholl's Original Women's Orion Boot" /></a>Fashion and function are yours with the Original Dr. Scholl's(R) Orion mid-calf boots. Soft cow suede upper in a pull-on slouch boot style with a round toe. Decorative strap and burnished signature buckle detail across vamp, slouch-style shaft. Microfiber lining, comfortable cushy insole. Flat traction outsole, 1/4 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Calvin Klein Women's Robin Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1175271&amp;pg=5104965</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1175271&amp;pg=5104965"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1175271.jpg" alt="Calvin Klein Women's Robin Boot" /></a>The Calvin Klein Robin boot is perfect for the modern sophisticate.  Faux leather upper in a dress boot style with a pointed toe.  Stitched overlays create neatly tailored detail.  A panel of layered, elastic fabric stretches up the 15 inch shaft and ensures a flexible fit.  15 inch circumference collar.  Full side zipper.  Faux leather lining and cushioning insole.  Rubber logo traction outsole.  3 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1175271&amp;pg=5104965"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1175271.jpg" alt="Calvin Klein Women's Robin Boot" /></a>The Calvin Klein Robin boot is perfect for the modern sophisticate.  Faux leather upper in a dress boot style with a pointed toe.  Stitched overlays create neatly tailored detail.  A panel of layered, elastic fabric stretches up the 15 inch shaft and ensures a flexible fit.  15 inch circumference collar.  Full side zipper.  Faux leather lining and cushioning insole.  Rubber logo traction outsole.  3 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Skechers Shape-Ups Women's Elasticity Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1186598&amp;pg=5109580</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1186598&amp;pg=5109580"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1186598.jpg" alt="Skechers Shape-Ups Women's Elasticity Boot" /></a><b>Please note: This style runs 1/2 size small.</b>  Bounce back into shape wearing the Skechers Shape-Ups Elasticity boots.  Suede upper in a mid-calf fitness boot style with stitching accents and faux fur trim.  10 1/2 inch boot shaft with lacing and half length zipper.  Faux fur lining, cushioned insole.  Polyurethane frame for stability.  Kinetic Wedge foam midsole.  Rubber outsole and 1 1/2 inch midsole height.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1186598&amp;pg=5109580"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1186598.jpg" alt="Skechers Shape-Ups Women's Elasticity Boot" /></a><b>Please note: This style runs 1/2 size small.</b>  Bounce back into shape wearing the Skechers Shape-Ups Elasticity boots.  Suede upper in a mid-calf fitness boot style with stitching accents and faux fur trim.  10 1/2 inch boot shaft with lacing and half length zipper.  Faux fur lining, cushioned insole.  Polyurethane frame for stability.  Kinetic Wedge foam midsole.  Rubber outsole and 1 1/2 inch midsole height.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Madden Girl Women's Ilarea Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187649&amp;pg=5110119</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187649&amp;pg=5110119"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1187649.jpg" alt="Madden Girl Women's Ilarea Boot" /></a>Make a fun fashion statement in these fashion-forward Madden Girl by Steve Madden Ilarea boots.  Crinkled faux leather upper in a knee-high casual boot style with a round toe and contouring sock line trim.  A 15 inch pull-on slouch shaft features a cuffed, rear-split tapered 15 inch circumference collar with large, brushed metal studs.  Textile lining and smooth cushioning insole, rubber traction outsole.  1 inch faux leather-wrapped sliver wedge heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187649&amp;pg=5110119"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1187649.jpg" alt="Madden Girl Women's Ilarea Boot" /></a>Make a fun fashion statement in these fashion-forward Madden Girl by Steve Madden Ilarea boots.  Crinkled faux leather upper in a knee-high casual boot style with a round toe and contouring sock line trim.  A 15 inch pull-on slouch shaft features a cuffed, rear-split tapered 15 inch circumference collar with large, brushed metal studs.  Textile lining and smooth cushioning insole, rubber traction outsole.  1 inch faux leather-wrapped sliver wedge heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>MUDD Women's Riot Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1175641&amp;pg=5105144</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1175641&amp;pg=5105144"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1175641.jpg" alt="MUDD Women's Riot Boot" /></a>Start a fashion frenzy in the MUDD Riot boots.  Stretch faux leather upper in a mid-calf dress boot style with a round toe and contouring sock line trim.  Crossing leather straps with an adjustable metal buckle closure wrap around a softly ruched 9 inch shaft with a full side zipper, cuffed 13 1/2 inch circumference collar shows off a pretty rear split detail.  Smooth lining and cushioning insole, 1/2 inch stacked midsole.  Polyurethane traction outsole.  3 inch stacked heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1175641&amp;pg=5105144"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1175641.jpg" alt="MUDD Women's Riot Boot" /></a>Start a fashion frenzy in the MUDD Riot boots.  Stretch faux leather upper in a mid-calf dress boot style with a round toe and contouring sock line trim.  Crossing leather straps with an adjustable metal buckle closure wrap around a softly ruched 9 inch shaft with a full side zipper, cuffed 13 1/2 inch circumference collar shows off a pretty rear split detail.  Smooth lining and cushioning insole, 1/2 inch stacked midsole.  Polyurethane traction outsole.  3 inch stacked heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>KENNETH COLE REACTION Women's Bardwalk Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1176405&amp;pg=5105470</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1176405&amp;pg=5105470"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1176405.jpg" alt="KENNETH COLE REACTION Women's Bardwalk Boot" /></a>Less is more with these sleek and streamlined KENNETH COLE REACTION Bardwalk boots.  Soft suede or smooth leather upper in a casual knee-high slouch boot style with a round toe.  A 16 inch pull-on shaft features contouring sock line trim and minimal stitching.  15 inch circumference collar, textile lining and smooth cushioning insole.  Rubber traction outsole.  1 1/2 inch suede-wrapped heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1176405&amp;pg=5105470"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1176405.jpg" alt="KENNETH COLE REACTION Women's Bardwalk Boot" /></a>Less is more with these sleek and streamlined KENNETH COLE REACTION Bardwalk boots.  Soft suede or smooth leather upper in a casual knee-high slouch boot style with a round toe.  A 16 inch pull-on shaft features contouring sock line trim and minimal stitching.  15 inch circumference collar, textile lining and smooth cushioning insole.  Rubber traction outsole.  1 1/2 inch suede-wrapped heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Sporto Women's Mary Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=75533&amp;pg=1019177</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=75533&amp;pg=1019177"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_is75533.jpg" alt="Sporto Women's Mary Boot" /></a>Baby, it&#146;s cold outside&#151;that&#146;s why you need the warmth of the Mary boot by Sporto! It features a faux leather upper with demure contrasting stitching up the shaft, a fun faux-fur collar and a grippy outsole to keep you upright in rough weather.<br><br><li>Faux leather upper<br><li>Contrasting stitching, faux-fur collar<br><li>Grippy outsole<br>]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=75533&amp;pg=1019177"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_is75533.jpg" alt="Sporto Women's Mary Boot" /></a>Baby, it&#146;s cold outside&#151;that&#146;s why you need the warmth of the Mary boot by Sporto! It features a faux leather upper with demure contrasting stitching up the shaft, a fun faux-fur collar and a grippy outsole to keep you upright in rough weather.<br><br><li>Faux leather upper<br><li>Contrasting stitching, faux-fur collar<br><li>Grippy outsole<br>]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>BORN Women's Lewisa Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1174116&amp;pg=5104319</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1174116&amp;pg=5104319"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1174116.jpg" alt="BORN Women's Lewisa Boot" /></a>Pull on these BORN Lewisa dress boots to achieve a refined style instantly.  Full-grain or nubuck upper in a zip-up dress boot style with pull-on loops and a partial inner zipper for easy on and off.  Dual ankle straps with metallic buckle details, matching stud accents at slightly scalloped 14 3/4 inch circumference collar, a 12 1/4 inch shaft height and overlay accents throughout.  Fabric and leather lining, steel shank and Opanka hand-sewn construction.  Tractioned outsole.  2 1/2 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1174116&amp;pg=5104319"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1174116.jpg" alt="BORN Women's Lewisa Boot" /></a>Pull on these BORN Lewisa dress boots to achieve a refined style instantly.  Full-grain or nubuck upper in a zip-up dress boot style with pull-on loops and a partial inner zipper for easy on and off.  Dual ankle straps with metallic buckle details, matching stud accents at slightly scalloped 14 3/4 inch circumference collar, a 12 1/4 inch shaft height and overlay accents throughout.  Fabric and leather lining, steel shank and Opanka hand-sewn construction.  Tractioned outsole.  2 1/2 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Skechers Shape-Ups Women's Elasticity Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1186599&amp;pg=5109580</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1186599&amp;pg=5109580"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1186599.jpg" alt="Skechers Shape-Ups Women's Elasticity Boot" /></a><b>Please note: This style runs 1/2 size small.</b>  Bounce back into shape wearing the Skechers Shape-Ups Elasticity boots.  Suede upper in a mid-calf fitness boot style with stitching accents and faux fur trim.  10 1/2 inch boot shaft with lacing and half length zipper.  Faux fur lining, cushioned insole.  Polyurethane frame for stability.  Kinetic Wedge foam midsole.  Rubber outsole and 1 1/2 inch midsole height.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1186599&amp;pg=5109580"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1186599.jpg" alt="Skechers Shape-Ups Women's Elasticity Boot" /></a><b>Please note: This style runs 1/2 size small.</b>  Bounce back into shape wearing the Skechers Shape-Ups Elasticity boots.  Suede upper in a mid-calf fitness boot style with stitching accents and faux fur trim.  10 1/2 inch boot shaft with lacing and half length zipper.  Faux fur lining, cushioned insole.  Polyurethane frame for stability.  Kinetic Wedge foam midsole.  Rubber outsole and 1 1/2 inch midsole height.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Steve Madden Women's Texic Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191901&amp;pg=5112230</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191901&amp;pg=5112230"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1191901.jpg" alt="Steve Madden Women's Texic Boot" /></a>You'll round up the compliments when you're wearing the Steve Madden Textic boots.  Leather upper in a casual western ankle boot style with an almond toe.  Studded adjustable straps with buckle detail around the shaft.  Leather lining with a cushioning insole.  Smooth outsole.  1 3/4 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191901&amp;pg=5112230"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1191901.jpg" alt="Steve Madden Women's Texic Boot" /></a>You'll round up the compliments when you're wearing the Steve Madden Textic boots.  Leather upper in a casual western ankle boot style with an almond toe.  Studded adjustable straps with buckle detail around the shaft.  Leather lining with a cushioning insole.  Smooth outsole.  1 3/4 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>CARLOS BY CARLOS SANTANA Women's Starstruck Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1201473&amp;pg=5116790</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1201473&amp;pg=5116790"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1201473.jpg" alt="CARLOS BY CARLOS SANTANA Women's Starstruck Boot" /></a>You&#8217;ll be in awe of the fabulous Carlos by Carlos Santana Starstruck peep toe booties. Faux leather upper in a dress platform peep toe bootie style with a slightly upturned round peep toe. Features center seam detail, full inside zipper. Smooth lining and lightly cushioned insole. 1 inch platform, 4 1/2 inch heel. Flat traction outsole.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1201473&amp;pg=5116790"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1201473.jpg" alt="CARLOS BY CARLOS SANTANA Women's Starstruck Boot" /></a>You&#8217;ll be in awe of the fabulous Carlos by Carlos Santana Starstruck peep toe booties. Faux leather upper in a dress platform peep toe bootie style with a slightly upturned round peep toe. Features center seam detail, full inside zipper. Smooth lining and lightly cushioned insole. 1 inch platform, 4 1/2 inch heel. Flat traction outsole.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Not Rated Women's Ruby Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1186183&amp;pg=5109369</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1186183&amp;pg=5109369"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1186183.jpg" alt="Not Rated Women's Ruby Boot" /></a>Dazzle like a gem in the Ruby boot from Not Rated.  Faux leather upper in a ankle studded boot style.  Brass studded trim embellishments with straps wrapped around the shaft.  Cushioned insole, 4 inch shaft.  Rubber traction patterned outsole.  3 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1186183&amp;pg=5109369"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1186183.jpg" alt="Not Rated Women's Ruby Boot" /></a>Dazzle like a gem in the Ruby boot from Not Rated.  Faux leather upper in a ankle studded boot style.  Brass studded trim embellishments with straps wrapped around the shaft.  Cushioned insole, 4 inch shaft.  Rubber traction patterned outsole.  3 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>LAUREN RALPH LAUREN Women's Stara Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1180999&amp;pg=5107349</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1180999&amp;pg=5107349"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1180999.jpg" alt="LAUREN RALPH LAUREN Women's Stara Boot" /></a>Get gorgeous in no time with these amazing LAUREN RALPH LAUREN Stara boots.  Supple leather upper in a knee-high casual riding boot style with a round toe.  Contouring sock line seaming and 15 inch shaft, cuff-like detail and leather pull strap at the 15 inch circumference collar, full side zipper and hidden elasticized collar inlay offer easy on and off.  Textile lining and smooth cushioning insole, flex midsole.  Rubber lug outsole.  1 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1180999&amp;pg=5107349"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1180999.jpg" alt="LAUREN RALPH LAUREN Women's Stara Boot" /></a>Get gorgeous in no time with these amazing LAUREN RALPH LAUREN Stara boots.  Supple leather upper in a knee-high casual riding boot style with a round toe.  Contouring sock line seaming and 15 inch shaft, cuff-like detail and leather pull strap at the 15 inch circumference collar, full side zipper and hidden elasticized collar inlay offer easy on and off.  Textile lining and smooth cushioning insole, flex midsole.  Rubber lug outsole.  1 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Bandolino Women's Carlessa Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1173401&amp;pg=5103967</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1173401&amp;pg=5103967"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1173401.jpg" alt="Bandolino Women's Carlessa Boot" /></a>Your favorite style for casual days is bound to be the Bandolino Carlessa boots.  Leather upper in a casual ankle boot style with a round toe and subdued overlay accents.  Full inner zipper.  6 inch boot shaft and 10 inch circumference.  Traction outsole.  2 inch stacked heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1173401&amp;pg=5103967"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1173401.jpg" alt="Bandolino Women's Carlessa Boot" /></a>Your favorite style for casual days is bound to be the Bandolino Carlessa boots.  Leather upper in a casual ankle boot style with a round toe and subdued overlay accents.  Full inner zipper.  6 inch boot shaft and 10 inch circumference.  Traction outsole.  2 inch stacked heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>GUESS Women's Rumala Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1172890&amp;pg=5103694</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1172890&amp;pg=5103694"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1172890.jpg" alt="GUESS Women's Rumala Boot" /></a>Rock your modern edge in these stunning GUESS by Marciano Rumala boots.  Soft and supple leather upper in an over-the-knee dress boot style with a round toe and contouring sock line trim.  A 21 inch pull-on shaft features a 15 inch circumference asymmetrical collar with a foldover 3 1/2 inch cuff for versatile style, rear-split seaming and an elasticized inlay secure easy, custom fit.  Fabric lining and smooth cushioning insole, traction outsole.  3 inch stacked and sculpted heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1172890&amp;pg=5103694"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1172890.jpg" alt="GUESS Women's Rumala Boot" /></a>Rock your modern edge in these stunning GUESS by Marciano Rumala boots.  Soft and supple leather upper in an over-the-knee dress boot style with a round toe and contouring sock line trim.  A 21 inch pull-on shaft features a 15 inch circumference asymmetrical collar with a foldover 3 1/2 inch cuff for versatile style, rear-split seaming and an elasticized inlay secure easy, custom fit.  Fabric lining and smooth cushioning insole, traction outsole.  3 inch stacked and sculpted heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Paris Hilton Women's Karma Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1180958&amp;pg=5107328</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1180958&amp;pg=5107328"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1180958.jpg" alt="Paris Hilton Women's Karma Boot" /></a>You're definitely practicing good karma by slipping on these tough and flirty Paris Hilton Karma boots.  Smooth faux leather upper in a platform dress boot style with a scalloped collar and partial inner zipper for easy on and off.  A contouring stitching accent and overlapping leather straps with metallic buckle details adorn the 14 inch shaft.  Stacked 3/4 inch platform midsole.  Vibrant flat traction outsole.  4 inch stacked heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1180958&amp;pg=5107328"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1180958.jpg" alt="Paris Hilton Women's Karma Boot" /></a>You're definitely practicing good karma by slipping on these tough and flirty Paris Hilton Karma boots.  Smooth faux leather upper in a platform dress boot style with a scalloped collar and partial inner zipper for easy on and off.  A contouring stitching accent and overlapping leather straps with metallic buckle details adorn the 14 inch shaft.  Stacked 3/4 inch platform midsole.  Vibrant flat traction outsole.  4 inch stacked heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Aerosoles Women's Blue Gene Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1058500&amp;pg=5048158</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1058500&amp;pg=5048158"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/Shoes_iSEC1058500.jpg" alt="Aerosoles Women's Blue Gene Boot" /></a>Dress up your denim with these Aerosoles Blue Gene mid boots.  Soft faux leather upper with square toe, 8 1/2 inch shaft with 7 inch zipper inlay, hidden seamed 4 inch diameter stretch collar with zig-zag contouring details, double-stitched center front and rear shaft seaming, leather side toe overlays and rear heel contour stitching.  Fabric lining, cushioned logo insole, textured rubber logo sole with 2 1/2 inch stacked squared heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1058500&amp;pg=5048158"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/Shoes_iSEC1058500.jpg" alt="Aerosoles Women's Blue Gene Boot" /></a>Dress up your denim with these Aerosoles Blue Gene mid boots.  Soft faux leather upper with square toe, 8 1/2 inch shaft with 7 inch zipper inlay, hidden seamed 4 inch diameter stretch collar with zig-zag contouring details, double-stitched center front and rear shaft seaming, leather side toe overlays and rear heel contour stitching.  Fabric lining, cushioned logo insole, textured rubber logo sole with 2 1/2 inch stacked squared heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Rampage Women's Halston Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1183907&amp;pg=5108575</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1183907&amp;pg=5108575"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1183907.jpg" alt="Rampage Women's Halston Boot" /></a>Embrace a powerful yet feminine style with these Rampage Halston booties.  Faux suede upper in a contemporary platform dress shootie style with an open toe.  A bow embellishment with a pretty center knot detail kicks this look up a notch.  A 5 inch boot shaft features a split 10 1/2 inch circumference collar with a foldover cuff.  Full inner zipper, textile lining and smooth cushioning insole.  Rubber  outsole.  1/2 inch platform midsole.  3 1/2 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1183907&amp;pg=5108575"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1183907.jpg" alt="Rampage Women's Halston Boot" /></a>Embrace a powerful yet feminine style with these Rampage Halston booties.  Faux suede upper in a contemporary platform dress shootie style with an open toe.  A bow embellishment with a pretty center knot detail kicks this look up a notch.  A 5 inch boot shaft features a split 10 1/2 inch circumference collar with a foldover cuff.  Full inner zipper, textile lining and smooth cushioning insole.  Rubber  outsole.  1/2 inch platform midsole.  3 1/2 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>roxy Women's Trifle Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1182152&amp;pg=5107794</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1182152&amp;pg=5107794"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1182152.jpg" alt="roxy Women's Trifle Boot" /></a>Cozy up in the stylish Roxy Trifle boots.  Sweater knit upper in a fold-down boot style with Roxy logo accents and button-up boot shaft.  Knit lining and cushioned insole.  Flexible midsole.  Traction patterned textile and rubber outsole.  3/4 inch wedge heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1182152&amp;pg=5107794"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1182152.jpg" alt="roxy Women's Trifle Boot" /></a>Cozy up in the stylish Roxy Trifle boots.  Sweater knit upper in a fold-down boot style with Roxy logo accents and button-up boot shaft.  Knit lining and cushioned insole.  Flexible midsole.  Traction patterned textile and rubber outsole.  3/4 inch wedge heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Ciao Bella Women's Tori Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1201220&amp;pg=5104181</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1201220&amp;pg=5104181"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1201220.jpg" alt="Ciao Bella Women's Tori Boot" /></a>Elevate your timeless style in these gorgeous Ciao Bella Tori boots.  Calf leather upper in a knee-high tailored casual riding boot style with a round toe.  Contouring sock line trim and a cuffed 15 inch circumference collar provide classic structural detail, a full side zipper and elasticized collar inlay create easy fit at the inside of the 16 inch shaft.  Textile lining, smooth cushioning insole and flexible midsole.  Rubber traction outsole.  3/4 inch stacked square heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1201220&amp;pg=5104181"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1201220.jpg" alt="Ciao Bella Women's Tori Boot" /></a>Elevate your timeless style in these gorgeous Ciao Bella Tori boots.  Calf leather upper in a knee-high tailored casual riding boot style with a round toe.  Contouring sock line trim and a cuffed 15 inch circumference collar provide classic structural detail, a full side zipper and elasticized collar inlay create easy fit at the inside of the 16 inch shaft.  Textile lining, smooth cushioning insole and flexible midsole.  Rubber traction outsole.  3/4 inch stacked square heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Columbia Men's Trailmeister Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=22122&amp;pg=1005676</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=22122&amp;pg=1005676"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/FF_iS22122.jpg" alt="Columbia Men's Trailmeister Boot" /></a>From Columbia, the travel-hungry boot that never seems to do any closet time. <br><br><li>Waterproof construction with suede/mesh upper<br><li>Mid-cut design provides ankle support<br><li>Padded collar for added comfort<br><li>Traction-worthy rubber outsole<br>]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=22122&amp;pg=1005676"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/FF_iS22122.jpg" alt="Columbia Men's Trailmeister Boot" /></a>From Columbia, the travel-hungry boot that never seems to do any closet time. <br><br><li>Waterproof construction with suede/mesh upper<br><li>Mid-cut design provides ankle support<br><li>Padded collar for added comfort<br><li>Traction-worthy rubber outsole<br>]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>KENNETH COLE REACTION Women's Bardwalk Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1176402&amp;pg=5105470</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1176402&amp;pg=5105470"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1176402.jpg" alt="KENNETH COLE REACTION Women's Bardwalk Boot" /></a>Less is more with these sleek and streamlined KENNETH COLE REACTION Bardwalk boots.  Soft suede or smooth leather upper in a casual knee-high slouch boot style with a round toe.  A 16 inch pull-on shaft features contouring sock line trim and minimal stitching.  15 inch circumference collar, textile lining and smooth cushioning insole.  Rubber traction outsole.  1 1/2 inch suede-wrapped heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1176402&amp;pg=5105470"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1176402.jpg" alt="KENNETH COLE REACTION Women's Bardwalk Boot" /></a>Less is more with these sleek and streamlined KENNETH COLE REACTION Bardwalk boots.  Soft suede or smooth leather upper in a casual knee-high slouch boot style with a round toe.  A 16 inch pull-on shaft features contouring sock line trim and minimal stitching.  15 inch circumference collar, textile lining and smooth cushioning insole.  Rubber traction outsole.  1 1/2 inch suede-wrapped heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>KENNETH COLE REACTION Women's Bardwalk Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1176401&amp;pg=5105470</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1176401&amp;pg=5105470"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1176401.jpg" alt="KENNETH COLE REACTION Women's Bardwalk Boot" /></a>Less is more with these sleek and streamlined KENNETH COLE REACTION Bardwalk boots.  Soft suede or smooth leather upper in a casual knee-high slouch boot style with a round toe.  A 16 inch pull-on shaft features contouring sock line trim and minimal stitching.  15 inch circumference collar, textile lining and smooth cushioning insole.  Rubber traction outsole.  1 1/2 inch suede-wrapped heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1176401&amp;pg=5105470"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1176401.jpg" alt="KENNETH COLE REACTION Women's Bardwalk Boot" /></a>Less is more with these sleek and streamlined KENNETH COLE REACTION Bardwalk boots.  Soft suede or smooth leather upper in a casual knee-high slouch boot style with a round toe.  A 16 inch pull-on shaft features contouring sock line trim and minimal stitching.  15 inch circumference collar, textile lining and smooth cushioning insole.  Rubber traction outsole.  1 1/2 inch suede-wrapped heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Hunter Boots Women's Original Short Gloss Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191907&amp;pg=5112234</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191907&amp;pg=5112234"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1191907.jpg" alt="Hunter Boots Women's Original Short Gloss Boot" /></a><b>Order according to U.S. sizes. If between sizes, size down.<b> The Hunter Original Short Gloss boot was made to keep you dry and stylish.  Latex-dipped construction molded glossy rubber upper in a casual mid-rise field boot style.  Round toe with side adjustable strap with metal buckle. Quick dry nylon lining and cushioning insole, flexible midsole. 10 inch pull-on shaft with a 15 inch circumference collar. Orthopedic last. Traditional calendared rubber traction outsole. 1 inch square heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191907&amp;pg=5112234"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1191907.jpg" alt="Hunter Boots Women's Original Short Gloss Boot" /></a><b>Order according to U.S. sizes. If between sizes, size down.<b> The Hunter Original Short Gloss boot was made to keep you dry and stylish.  Latex-dipped construction molded glossy rubber upper in a casual mid-rise field boot style.  Round toe with side adjustable strap with metal buckle. Quick dry nylon lining and cushioning insole, flexible midsole. 10 inch pull-on shaft with a 15 inch circumference collar. Orthopedic last. Traditional calendared rubber traction outsole. 1 inch square heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>MERRELL Men's Chameleon 3 Stretch Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1192023&amp;pg=5102840</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1192023&amp;pg=5102840"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1192023.jpg" alt="MERRELL Men's Chameleon 3 Stretch Boot" /></a>Gain extra trail stability in the MERRELL Chameleon3 Stretch hiking shoes.<ul><br><br><li>Slip-lasted construction nubuck and mesh upper<br><br><li>Cordlock lacing, lycra/neoprene 4-Way stretch collar and tongue<br><br><li>Aegis(R) antimicrobial polyester mesh lining, cushioning anatomical Ortholite footbed<br><br><li>Injection-molded nylon arch shank, EVA In-Board Compression EVA footframe<br><br><li>Merrell Air Cushion midsole<br><br><li>Vibram(R) Chameleon TC5+ rubber lug outsole</ul>]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1192023&amp;pg=5102840"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1192023.jpg" alt="MERRELL Men's Chameleon 3 Stretch Boot" /></a>Gain extra trail stability in the MERRELL Chameleon3 Stretch hiking shoes.<ul><br><br><li>Slip-lasted construction nubuck and mesh upper<br><br><li>Cordlock lacing, lycra/neoprene 4-Way stretch collar and tongue<br><br><li>Aegis(R) antimicrobial polyester mesh lining, cushioning anatomical Ortholite footbed<br><br><li>Injection-molded nylon arch shank, EVA In-Board Compression EVA footframe<br><br><li>Merrell Air Cushion midsole<br><br><li>Vibram(R) Chameleon TC5+ rubber lug outsole</ul>]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Diba Women's Babs Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1136834&amp;pg=5085760</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1136834&amp;pg=5085760"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1136834.jpg" alt="Diba Women's Babs Boot" /></a>Jazz up your dress looks with these wild Babs dress boots from Diba.  Luxurious textile upper in a knee-high dress boot style with a pointed toe, tapestry-inspired paisley pattern and glittery accents for glamorous finish.  Contoured 14 inch shaft with 13 inch circumference.  Full-length zipper closure.  Lightly padded fabric lining with cushioned insole.  Dress-style midsole, smooth outsole and 2 1/4 inch tapered heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1136834&amp;pg=5085760"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1136834.jpg" alt="Diba Women's Babs Boot" /></a>Jazz up your dress looks with these wild Babs dress boots from Diba.  Luxurious textile upper in a knee-high dress boot style with a pointed toe, tapestry-inspired paisley pattern and glittery accents for glamorous finish.  Contoured 14 inch shaft with 13 inch circumference.  Full-length zipper closure.  Lightly padded fabric lining with cushioned insole.  Dress-style midsole, smooth outsole and 2 1/4 inch tapered heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Paris Hilton Women's Marina Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1180963&amp;pg=5083942</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1180963&amp;pg=5083942"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1180963.jpg" alt="Paris Hilton Women's Marina Boot" /></a>Put a fashion-forward spin on looks with the futuristic Paris Hilton Marina boots.  Shiny stretch metallic faux leather upper in a knee high dress boot style with a round toe and shiny metallic toe cap.  Contour sock line stitching adds structural detail.  A 16 inch shaft with a 5 inch zipper inlay and 12 inch circumference stretch collar offer easy entry and fit.  Textile lining and cushioning insole, signature pink flat traction outsole.  1/2 inch metallic wrapped heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1180963&amp;pg=5083942"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1180963.jpg" alt="Paris Hilton Women's Marina Boot" /></a>Put a fashion-forward spin on looks with the futuristic Paris Hilton Marina boots.  Shiny stretch metallic faux leather upper in a knee high dress boot style with a round toe and shiny metallic toe cap.  Contour sock line stitching adds structural detail.  A 16 inch shaft with a 5 inch zipper inlay and 12 inch circumference stretch collar offer easy entry and fit.  Textile lining and cushioning insole, signature pink flat traction outsole.  1/2 inch metallic wrapped heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Madden Girl Women's Cazino Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187644&amp;pg=5110117</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187644&amp;pg=5110117"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1187644.jpg" alt="Madden Girl Women's Cazino Boot" /></a>Sharpen your style with these tough Madden Girl by Steve Madden Cazino boots.  Faux leather upper in a casual mid-calf slouch boot style with a round toe.  Crossing perforated leather instep straps with large decorative metal studs and a studded leather loop energize this edgy look, 13 1/2 inch pull-on shaft, 15 inch circumference asymmetrical rear-dip collar with a matching studded leather strap.  Textile lining and smooth cushioning insole, flexible midsole.  Rubber outsole.  3/4 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187644&amp;pg=5110117"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1187644.jpg" alt="Madden Girl Women's Cazino Boot" /></a>Sharpen your style with these tough Madden Girl by Steve Madden Cazino boots.  Faux leather upper in a casual mid-calf slouch boot style with a round toe.  Crossing perforated leather instep straps with large decorative metal studs and a studded leather loop energize this edgy look, 13 1/2 inch pull-on shaft, 15 inch circumference asymmetrical rear-dip collar with a matching studded leather strap.  Textile lining and smooth cushioning insole, flexible midsole.  Rubber outsole.  3/4 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Not Rated Women's Metal Shop Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170816&amp;pg=5102693</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170816&amp;pg=5102693"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1170816.jpg" alt="Not Rated Women's Metal Shop Boot" /></a>Pay tribute to outlandish '80s rocker looks with these stylish Not Rated Metal Shop flat boots.  Soft, sueded fabric upper in a pull-on casual knee-high boot style with a round toe.  Contouring brushed metal studs add structural detail at the sock line, matching studded fabric straps wrap around a ruched 12 1/2 inch shaft with a 15 inch circumference rear-split collar and ties at the back.  Textile lining and cushioning insole, flexible midsole.  Traction outsole.  1/4 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170816&amp;pg=5102693"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1170816.jpg" alt="Not Rated Women's Metal Shop Boot" /></a>Pay tribute to outlandish '80s rocker looks with these stylish Not Rated Metal Shop flat boots.  Soft, sueded fabric upper in a pull-on casual knee-high boot style with a round toe.  Contouring brushed metal studs add structural detail at the sock line, matching studded fabric straps wrap around a ruched 12 1/2 inch shaft with a 15 inch circumference rear-split collar and ties at the back.  Textile lining and cushioning insole, flexible midsole.  Traction outsole.  1/4 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Sanuk Men's Outlas Log Roller Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170594&amp;pg=5102609</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170594&amp;pg=5102609"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1170594.jpg" alt="Sanuk Men's Outlas Log Roller Boot" /></a>The Sanuk Outlaw Log Roller loafers turn up the heat with a warm cold-temperature-proof lining.  Leather upper in a casual chukka-inspired slip-on loafer style with a round moc toe.  Stitching details and dual elastic panels for comfortable fit.  Sanuk logo tag.  Textile lining, cushioned insole.  Flexible midsole, Sanuk Happy-U traction patterned outsole.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170594&amp;pg=5102609"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1170594.jpg" alt="Sanuk Men's Outlas Log Roller Boot" /></a>The Sanuk Outlaw Log Roller loafers turn up the heat with a warm cold-temperature-proof lining.  Leather upper in a casual chukka-inspired slip-on loafer style with a round moc toe.  Stitching details and dual elastic panels for comfortable fit.  Sanuk logo tag.  Textile lining, cushioned insole.  Flexible midsole, Sanuk Happy-U traction patterned outsole.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Blowfish Women's Wisker Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1199905&amp;pg=5107768</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1199905&amp;pg=5107768"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1199905.jpg" alt="Blowfish Women's Wisker Boot" /></a>Lead the fashion brigade in the Blowfish Wisker boots.  Textile or faux leather upper in a knee-high boot style.   Wide double-wrapping straps with oversized brass metal button embellishments add accent to the ankle.  18 inch pull-on shaft features a  13 1/2 inch circumference, single pull strap and matching metal button detail.  Textile lining and cushioning insole, flexible midsole.  Crepe-textured outsole.  2 inch stacked heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1199905&amp;pg=5107768"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1199905.jpg" alt="Blowfish Women's Wisker Boot" /></a>Lead the fashion brigade in the Blowfish Wisker boots.  Textile or faux leather upper in a knee-high boot style.   Wide double-wrapping straps with oversized brass metal button embellishments add accent to the ankle.  18 inch pull-on shaft features a  13 1/2 inch circumference, single pull strap and matching metal button detail.  Textile lining and cushioning insole, flexible midsole.  Crepe-textured outsole.  2 inch stacked heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Franco Sarto Women's Villain Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191299&amp;pg=5111916</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191299&amp;pg=5111916"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1191299.jpg" alt="Franco Sarto Women's Villain Boot" /></a>Steal a look or two when you wear the Frano Sarto Villain boot.  Leather upper in a western slip-on ankle boot with a round toe. Leather strap with decorative buckle around the ankle and a scalloped collar.  Leather lining with a cushioning insole.  Rubber flat traction outsole.  1 3/4 inch square heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191299&amp;pg=5111916"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1191299.jpg" alt="Franco Sarto Women's Villain Boot" /></a>Steal a look or two when you wear the Frano Sarto Villain boot.  Leather upper in a western slip-on ankle boot with a round toe. Leather strap with decorative buckle around the ankle and a scalloped collar.  Leather lining with a cushioning insole.  Rubber flat traction outsole.  1 3/4 inch square heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Keen Women's Snow Rover Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1169635&amp;pg=5102177</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1169635&amp;pg=5102177"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1169635.jpg" alt="Keen Women's Snow Rover Boot" /></a>Keep cozy and dry in these cold weather Keen Snow Rover boots.<ul><br><br><li>Leather and canvas upper<br><br><li>Abrasion-resistant rubber toe cap<br><br><li>Full lace up front<br><br><li>Waterproof KEEN.DRY(R) breathable membrane<br><br><li>200g KEEN.WARM(TM) insulating, antimicrobial lining and cushioned insole<br><br><li>8 inch shaft height, 15 inch circumference<br><br><li>Faux shearling lining<br><br><li>Dual Climate(R) non-marking multi-directional rubber traction outsole</ul>]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1169635&amp;pg=5102177"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1169635.jpg" alt="Keen Women's Snow Rover Boot" /></a>Keep cozy and dry in these cold weather Keen Snow Rover boots.<ul><br><br><li>Leather and canvas upper<br><br><li>Abrasion-resistant rubber toe cap<br><br><li>Full lace up front<br><br><li>Waterproof KEEN.DRY(R) breathable membrane<br><br><li>200g KEEN.WARM(TM) insulating, antimicrobial lining and cushioned insole<br><br><li>8 inch shaft height, 15 inch circumference<br><br><li>Faux shearling lining<br><br><li>Dual Climate(R) non-marking multi-directional rubber traction outsole</ul>]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Timberland Women's Fur Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1119569&amp;pg=5077973</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1119569&amp;pg=5077973"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1119569.jpg" alt="Timberland Women's Fur Boot" /></a>Stay toasty and stylish in these snuggly Timberland Mukluk Pull On boots.  Premium suede upper in a casual mid rise pull-on boot style with a round toe.  Faux fur trim adds cozy accent at the instep, rear 10 inch shaft and 15 inch circumference collar.  Faux fur lining and cushioning moisture-wicking insole, flexible rubber midsole.  Nylon shock-dispersing stability shank and durable rubber lug non-slip traction outsole with wrap bumpers.  3/4 inch heel. ]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1119569&amp;pg=5077973"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1119569.jpg" alt="Timberland Women's Fur Boot" /></a>Stay toasty and stylish in these snuggly Timberland Mukluk Pull On boots.  Premium suede upper in a casual mid rise pull-on boot style with a round toe.  Faux fur trim adds cozy accent at the instep, rear 10 inch shaft and 15 inch circumference collar.  Faux fur lining and cushioning moisture-wicking insole, flexible rubber midsole.  Nylon shock-dispersing stability shank and durable rubber lug non-slip traction outsole with wrap bumpers.  3/4 inch heel. ]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Paris Hilton Women's Karma Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1180959&amp;pg=5107328</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:06 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1180959&amp;pg=5107328"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1180959.jpg" alt="Paris Hilton Women's Karma Boot" /></a>You're definitely practicing good karma by slipping on these tough and flirty Paris Hilton Karma boots.  Smooth faux leather upper in a platform dress boot style with a scalloped collar and partial inner zipper for easy on and off.  A contouring stitching accent and overlapping leather straps with metallic buckle details adorn the 14 inch shaft.  Stacked 3/4 inch platform midsole.  Vibrant flat traction outsole.  4 inch stacked heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1180959&amp;pg=5107328"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1180959.jpg" alt="Paris Hilton Women's Karma Boot" /></a>You're definitely practicing good karma by slipping on these tough and flirty Paris Hilton Karma boots.  Smooth faux leather upper in a platform dress boot style with a scalloped collar and partial inner zipper for easy on and off.  A contouring stitching accent and overlapping leather straps with metallic buckle details adorn the 14 inch shaft.  Stacked 3/4 inch platform midsole.  Vibrant flat traction outsole.  4 inch stacked heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Fossil Women's Allison Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187636&amp;pg=5110111</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187636&amp;pg=5110111"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1187636.jpg" alt="Fossil Women's Allison Boot" /></a>Refine your look with the lovely Fossil Allison Boots.  Leather upper in a classic knee-high dress boot style with a round toe.  A Western-inspired toe overlay and delicate piping trim adds fresh, modern appeal, a full inner side zipper at the 15 1/2 inch shaft, a 15 inch circumference collar with a hidden elasticized inlay.  Leather lining and cushioning insole, 1/2 inch leather-wrapped midsole.  Leather outsole.  3 1/4 inch leather-wrapped heel with a faceted wood-textured inlay.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187636&amp;pg=5110111"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1187636.jpg" alt="Fossil Women's Allison Boot" /></a>Refine your look with the lovely Fossil Allison Boots.  Leather upper in a classic knee-high dress boot style with a round toe.  A Western-inspired toe overlay and delicate piping trim adds fresh, modern appeal, a full inner side zipper at the 15 1/2 inch shaft, a 15 inch circumference collar with a hidden elasticized inlay.  Leather lining and cushioning insole, 1/2 inch leather-wrapped midsole.  Leather outsole.  3 1/4 inch leather-wrapped heel with a faceted wood-textured inlay.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Madden Girl Women's Ilarea Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187648&amp;pg=5110119</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187648&amp;pg=5110119"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1187648.jpg" alt="Madden Girl Women's Ilarea Boot" /></a>Make a fun fashion statement in these fashion-forward Madden Girl by Steve Madden Ilarea boots.  Crinkled faux leather upper in a knee-high casual boot style with a round toe and contouring sock line trim.  A 15 inch pull-on slouch shaft features a cuffed, rear-split tapered 15 inch circumference collar with large, brushed metal studs.  Textile lining and smooth cushioning insole, rubber traction outsole.  1 inch faux leather-wrapped sliver wedge heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187648&amp;pg=5110119"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1187648.jpg" alt="Madden Girl Women's Ilarea Boot" /></a>Make a fun fashion statement in these fashion-forward Madden Girl by Steve Madden Ilarea boots.  Crinkled faux leather upper in a knee-high casual boot style with a round toe and contouring sock line trim.  A 15 inch pull-on slouch shaft features a cuffed, rear-split tapered 15 inch circumference collar with large, brushed metal studs.  Textile lining and smooth cushioning insole, rubber traction outsole.  1 inch faux leather-wrapped sliver wedge heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Keen Women's Hofn Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1169630&amp;pg=5102174</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1169630&amp;pg=5102174"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1169630.jpg" alt="Keen Women's Hofn Boot" /></a>Keep Jack Frost from biting in these warm Keen Hofn boots.  Textile and suede upper in a cold weather boot style with a protective toe bumper and faux shearling trim.  Faux shearling lining with KEEN.WARM anti-microbial, lightweight insulation.  Rear toggle pull for an adjustable fit.  Thermal heat shield footbed with a thermal foil barrier to keep heat in.  KEEN.DRY waterproof, breathable membrane.  11 3/4 inch shaft height, 15 inch circumference.  Non-marking traction rubber outsole.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1169630&amp;pg=5102174"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1169630.jpg" alt="Keen Women's Hofn Boot" /></a>Keep Jack Frost from biting in these warm Keen Hofn boots.  Textile and suede upper in a cold weather boot style with a protective toe bumper and faux shearling trim.  Faux shearling lining with KEEN.WARM anti-microbial, lightweight insulation.  Rear toggle pull for an adjustable fit.  Thermal heat shield footbed with a thermal foil barrier to keep heat in.  KEEN.DRY waterproof, breathable membrane.  11 3/4 inch shaft height, 15 inch circumference.  Non-marking traction rubber outsole.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Softspots Women's Reagan Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1179974&amp;pg=5106976</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1179974&amp;pg=5106976"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1179974.jpg" alt="Softspots Women's Reagan Boot" /></a>You'll find that the perfect dress boot is the Softspots Reagan boots.  Leather upper in a dress knee-high boot style with stitching accents and overlay detail.  Tall boot shaft features a full inner zipper.  Cushioned Pillowtop(TM) insole for supreme comfort.  Flat traction outsole.  2 1/2 inch mid-high sculpted heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1179974&amp;pg=5106976"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1179974.jpg" alt="Softspots Women's Reagan Boot" /></a>You'll find that the perfect dress boot is the Softspots Reagan boots.  Leather upper in a dress knee-high boot style with stitching accents and overlay detail.  Tall boot shaft features a full inner zipper.  Cushioned Pillowtop(TM) insole for supreme comfort.  Flat traction outsole.  2 1/2 inch mid-high sculpted heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Sorel Women's Caribou Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1166240&amp;pg=5016225</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1166240&amp;pg=5016225"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1166240.jpg" alt="Sorel Women's Caribou Boot" /></a>These classic cold weather boots from Sorel are warm, protective and comfortable.<br><br><li>Seam sealed waterproof leather upper in a mid calf height<br><br><li>9mm ThermoPlus felt insulation for cold weather protection down to -40 F<br><br><li>Fleecy wool snow cuff top, with a handcrafted vulcanized waterproof rubber shell<br><br><li>2.5mm bonded felt frost plug insole<br><br><li>Aerotrac natural rubber lug traction outsole]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1166240&amp;pg=5016225"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1166240.jpg" alt="Sorel Women's Caribou Boot" /></a>These classic cold weather boots from Sorel are warm, protective and comfortable.<br><br><li>Seam sealed waterproof leather upper in a mid calf height<br><br><li>9mm ThermoPlus felt insulation for cold weather protection down to -40 F<br><br><li>Fleecy wool snow cuff top, with a handcrafted vulcanized waterproof rubber shell<br><br><li>2.5mm bonded felt frost plug insole<br><br><li>Aerotrac natural rubber lug traction outsole]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Ciao Bella Women's Toni Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1173814&amp;pg=5104180</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1173814&amp;pg=5104180"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1173814.jpg" alt="Ciao Bella Women's Toni Boot" /></a>Presentation is everything, and your look is fresh and classic in the Ciao Bella Toni boots.  Calf leather upper in a knee-high casual riding boot style with a round toe and contouring sock line trim.  A full rear zipper and smooth leather snap strap create easy fit at the back of the 15 1/2 inch shaft, a 15 inch circumference collar with a hidden elasticized inlay adds extra comfort.  Textile lining and cushioning insole, flex midsole.  Rubber traction outsole.  1 inch stacked square heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1173814&amp;pg=5104180"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1173814.jpg" alt="Ciao Bella Women's Toni Boot" /></a>Presentation is everything, and your look is fresh and classic in the Ciao Bella Toni boots.  Calf leather upper in a knee-high casual riding boot style with a round toe and contouring sock line trim.  A full rear zipper and smooth leather snap strap create easy fit at the back of the 15 1/2 inch shaft, a 15 inch circumference collar with a hidden elasticized inlay adds extra comfort.  Textile lining and cushioning insole, flex midsole.  Rubber traction outsole.  1 inch stacked square heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Polo by Ralph Lauren Men's Dover II Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1167067&amp;pg=5101187</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1167067&amp;pg=5101187"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1167067.jpg" alt="Polo by Ralph Lauren Men's Dover II Boot" /></a>Charge into the weekend wearing the Polo by Ralph Lauren Dover II boots.  Leather upper in a duck boot inspired style with protective overlays, full lacing and an adjustable buckle strap.  5 inch shaft height, 10 1/2 inch circumference.  Lightly padded tongue and collar.  Fabric lining and cushioned insole.  Lug style traction patterned outsole.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1167067&amp;pg=5101187"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1167067.jpg" alt="Polo by Ralph Lauren Men's Dover II Boot" /></a>Charge into the weekend wearing the Polo by Ralph Lauren Dover II boots.  Leather upper in a duck boot inspired style with protective overlays, full lacing and an adjustable buckle strap.  5 inch shaft height, 10 1/2 inch circumference.  Lightly padded tongue and collar.  Fabric lining and cushioned insole.  Lug style traction patterned outsole.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Seychelles Women's Banjo Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1186069&amp;pg=5109318</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1186069&amp;pg=5109318"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1186069.jpg" alt="Seychelles Women's Banjo Boot" /></a>Exude confidence and unique style in the Banjo boot from Seychelles.  Leather upper in an ankle dress boot style.  Stitching and seam details, three buttons on the side with ruffle trim, full side zipper.  Smooth lining with cushioning insole.  Flat leather outsole.  3 1/8 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1186069&amp;pg=5109318"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1186069.jpg" alt="Seychelles Women's Banjo Boot" /></a>Exude confidence and unique style in the Banjo boot from Seychelles.  Leather upper in an ankle dress boot style.  Stitching and seam details, three buttons on the side with ruffle trim, full side zipper.  Smooth lining with cushioning insole.  Flat leather outsole.  3 1/8 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Blondo Women's Snowtrail Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1175276&amp;pg=5104968</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1175276&amp;pg=5104968"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1175276.jpg" alt="Blondo Women's Snowtrail Boot" /></a>Gear up for a day out in the snow with the Blondo Snowtrail boots.  Seam-sealed, waterproof and salt-resistant Aquaprotect(R) leather upper in a casual cold weather boot style with a round toe.  Rear lacing system with leather laces and leather lace loops.  Stitching details.  Faux fur trim and partial fold over collar.13 inch shaft height, 15 inch circumference collar.  Wool lining and cushioning insole.  Rubber traction outsole.  1 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1175276&amp;pg=5104968"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1175276.jpg" alt="Blondo Women's Snowtrail Boot" /></a>Gear up for a day out in the snow with the Blondo Snowtrail boots.  Seam-sealed, waterproof and salt-resistant Aquaprotect(R) leather upper in a casual cold weather boot style with a round toe.  Rear lacing system with leather laces and leather lace loops.  Stitching details.  Faux fur trim and partial fold over collar.13 inch shaft height, 15 inch circumference collar.  Wool lining and cushioning insole.  Rubber traction outsole.  1 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Polo by Ralph Lauren Men's Holden Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1167063&amp;pg=5081242</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1167063&amp;pg=5081242"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1167063.jpg" alt="Polo by Ralph Lauren Men's Holden Boot" /></a>Polo by Ralph Lauren delivers casual ruggedness with these smart Holden boots.  Leather upper in a casual modern duck boot style with a round toe and textured rubber toe and heel caps.  Raised leather seaming add contemporary textural accent.  A full front zipper and uniquely laced double side lacing grommets secure fit at the 7 inch shaft.  12 inch circumference padded collar, padded tongue, textile lining and cushioning insole.  Sturdy midsole, rubber lug traction outsole.  1 1/4 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1167063&amp;pg=5081242"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1167063.jpg" alt="Polo by Ralph Lauren Men's Holden Boot" /></a>Polo by Ralph Lauren delivers casual ruggedness with these smart Holden boots.  Leather upper in a casual modern duck boot style with a round toe and textured rubber toe and heel caps.  Raised leather seaming add contemporary textural accent.  A full front zipper and uniquely laced double side lacing grommets secure fit at the 7 inch shaft.  12 inch circumference padded collar, padded tongue, textile lining and cushioning insole.  Sturdy midsole, rubber lug traction outsole.  1 1/4 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Timberland Women's Bethel Tall Brogue Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1167117&amp;pg=5101214</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1167117&amp;pg=5101214"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1167117.jpg" alt="Timberland Women's Bethel Tall Brogue Boot" /></a>The Timberland Bethel Tall Brogue Pull On boots complete a look with stylish detailing.  Leather upper in a casual knee-high boot style with a round toe.  Leather overlays with contrast stitching.  Side gore for flexible on and off.  Dual leather pull straps with perforation detailing on sides.  Moisture wicking leather and 50 percent PET lining, cushioned insole.  Rubber traction outsole.  16 inch shaft height.  15 1/2 inch circumference.  1 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1167117&amp;pg=5101214"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1167117.jpg" alt="Timberland Women's Bethel Tall Brogue Boot" /></a>The Timberland Bethel Tall Brogue Pull On boots complete a look with stylish detailing.  Leather upper in a casual knee-high boot style with a round toe.  Leather overlays with contrast stitching.  Side gore for flexible on and off.  Dual leather pull straps with perforation detailing on sides.  Moisture wicking leather and 50 percent PET lining, cushioned insole.  Rubber traction outsole.  16 inch shaft height.  15 1/2 inch circumference.  1 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Dollhouse Women's Blaise Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187966&amp;pg=5110276</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187966&amp;pg=5110276"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1187966.jpg" alt="Dollhouse Women's Blaise Boot" /></a>Your style will be so hot it'll look ready to combust with the Dollhouse Blaise ankle boots.  Faux leather upper in a zip-up dress ankle boot style with a pointed toe.  Metal stud embellishments line the wrap around straps.  An adjustable metal buckle customizes fit.  Full inside zipper for an easy fit.  Textile lining, cushioned insole.  Covered 1/2 inch platform midsole, smooth metallic outsole with logo detail.  4 1/2 inch wrapped heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187966&amp;pg=5110276"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1187966.jpg" alt="Dollhouse Women's Blaise Boot" /></a>Your style will be so hot it'll look ready to combust with the Dollhouse Blaise ankle boots.  Faux leather upper in a zip-up dress ankle boot style with a pointed toe.  Metal stud embellishments line the wrap around straps.  An adjustable metal buckle customizes fit.  Full inside zipper for an easy fit.  Textile lining, cushioned insole.  Covered 1/2 inch platform midsole, smooth metallic outsole with logo detail.  4 1/2 inch wrapped heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Minnetonka Moccasin Women's Front Lace KneeHi Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108247&amp;pg=5072392</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108247&amp;pg=5072392"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1108247.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's Front Lace KneeHi Boot" /></a>Take a walk on the wild side in these stylish knee-high boots from Minnetonka Moccasin. Suede upper in a knee-high lace-up boot style with a round moc toe. Leather laces criss-cross up leg, tying below knee. Dangling fringed embellishment adds pizzazz. Soft leather lining, cushioned insole. Flexible midsole, rubber traction outsole. ]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108247&amp;pg=5072392"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1108247.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's Front Lace KneeHi Boot" /></a>Take a walk on the wild side in these stylish knee-high boots from Minnetonka Moccasin. Suede upper in a knee-high lace-up boot style with a round moc toe. Leather laces criss-cross up leg, tying below knee. Dangling fringed embellishment adds pizzazz. Soft leather lining, cushioned insole. Flexible midsole, rubber traction outsole. ]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Khombu Women's Snowflake II Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=75536&amp;pg=1019179</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=75536&amp;pg=1019179"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_is75536.jpg" alt="Khombu Women's Snowflake II Boot" /></a>Slip into the Snowflake II boot by Khombu and get ready to add warmth and style to your winter look. The faux fur lining and charming snowflake button on this boot make it a stylish, cold-weather champ!<br><br><li>Faux leather upper<br><li>Sheerling lining and collar, almond-shaped toe<br><li>Inside zipper, 1&frac12;&#148; wedge heel<br>]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=75536&amp;pg=1019179"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_is75536.jpg" alt="Khombu Women's Snowflake II Boot" /></a>Slip into the Snowflake II boot by Khombu and get ready to add warmth and style to your winter look. The faux fur lining and charming snowflake button on this boot make it a stylish, cold-weather champ!<br><br><li>Faux leather upper<br><li>Sheerling lining and collar, almond-shaped toe<br><li>Inside zipper, 1&frac12;&#148; wedge heel<br>]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Chinese Laundry Women's Tripin Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1198901&amp;pg=5105833</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1198901&amp;pg=5105833"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1198901.jpg" alt="Chinese Laundry Women's Tripin Boot" /></a>Try the hottest look of the season: over-the-knee Chinese Laundry Tripin boots.  Suede or leather upper in a thigh-high boot style with seaming accents and four collar snaps.  Pull-on design.  22 inch boot shaft and 16 inch circumference.  Cushioned insole.  Flat traction outsole.  Flat heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1198901&amp;pg=5105833"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1198901.jpg" alt="Chinese Laundry Women's Tripin Boot" /></a>Try the hottest look of the season: over-the-knee Chinese Laundry Tripin boots.  Suede or leather upper in a thigh-high boot style with seaming accents and four collar snaps.  Pull-on design.  22 inch boot shaft and 16 inch circumference.  Cushioned insole.  Flat traction outsole.  Flat heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Chinese Laundry Women's Newbie Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1177342&amp;pg=5105840</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1177342&amp;pg=5105840"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1177342.jpg" alt="Chinese Laundry Women's Newbie Boot" /></a>Take a chance on a daring look with these tall Chinese Laundry Newbie boots.  Suede or leather upper in a pull-on, knee-high casual boot style with a round toe.  Crisscrossing instep straps secure at side with a decorative metallic buckle, 17 inch shaft with center-stitched seaming features a cuffed, rear-split collar that can be worn up or down.  Textile lining, smooth cushioning insole, flexible midsole.  Rubber traction outsole.  3/4 inch stacked heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1177342&amp;pg=5105840"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1177342.jpg" alt="Chinese Laundry Women's Newbie Boot" /></a>Take a chance on a daring look with these tall Chinese Laundry Newbie boots.  Suede or leather upper in a pull-on, knee-high casual boot style with a round toe.  Crisscrossing instep straps secure at side with a decorative metallic buckle, 17 inch shaft with center-stitched seaming features a cuffed, rear-split collar that can be worn up or down.  Textile lining, smooth cushioning insole, flexible midsole.  Rubber traction outsole.  3/4 inch stacked heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 3-In-1 Calf Hi Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108257&amp;pg=5072395</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108257&amp;pg=5072395"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1108257.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 3-In-1 Calf Hi Boot" /></a>Style versatility is yours with these customizable fringed 3-in-1 Calf-Hi Minnetonka boots.  Soft suede upper in a pull-on casual flat boot style with a round toe.  Moccasin-inspired whipstitched seaming adds authentic rustic detail.  Snap-on feather and fringed embellishments add versatility.  A 4 inch fringed cuff accents the 10 3/4 inch pull-on shaft.  15 inch circumference collar, unlined upper and leather insole.  1/2 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1108257&amp;pg=5072395"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1108257.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's 3-In-1 Calf Hi Boot" /></a>Style versatility is yours with these customizable fringed 3-in-1 Calf-Hi Minnetonka boots.  Soft suede upper in a pull-on casual flat boot style with a round toe.  Moccasin-inspired whipstitched seaming adds authentic rustic detail.  Snap-on feather and fringed embellishments add versatility.  A 4 inch fringed cuff accents the 10 3/4 inch pull-on shaft.  15 inch circumference collar, unlined upper and leather insole.  1/2 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>EMU Women's Kimba Hi Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1174722&amp;pg=5104631</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1174722&amp;pg=5104631"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1174722.jpg" alt="EMU Women's Kimba Hi Boot" /></a>From skirts to skinny jeans, the Emu Kimba Hi is the perfect boot.  Suede upper in a casual knee-high boot style with ruching for a fashionable slouched look.  15 inch boot shaft and 15 inch circumference.  Merino wool lining.  Cushioned insole.  Traction patterned outsole and 1/4 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1174722&amp;pg=5104631"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1174722.jpg" alt="EMU Women's Kimba Hi Boot" /></a>From skirts to skinny jeans, the Emu Kimba Hi is the perfect boot.  Suede upper in a casual knee-high boot style with ruching for a fashionable slouched look.  15 inch boot shaft and 15 inch circumference.  Merino wool lining.  Cushioned insole.  Traction patterned outsole and 1/4 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Sam Edelman Women's Sable Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1176005&amp;pg=5105324</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1176005&amp;pg=5105324"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1176005.jpg" alt="Sam Edelman Women's Sable Boot" /></a>Experience the plush Sam Edelman Sable boots.  Leather upper in a dress over-the-knee boot style with sock line seaming.  The 20 1/2 inch boot shaft may be worn cuffed and features a zipper and decorative toggle button.  16 inch circumference.  Leather lining and cushioned insole.  Flexible flat traction outsole.  Leather-wrapped 3 1/2 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1176005&amp;pg=5105324"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1176005.jpg" alt="Sam Edelman Women's Sable Boot" /></a>Experience the plush Sam Edelman Sable boots.  Leather upper in a dress over-the-knee boot style with sock line seaming.  The 20 1/2 inch boot shaft may be worn cuffed and features a zipper and decorative toggle button.  16 inch circumference.  Leather lining and cushioned insole.  Flexible flat traction outsole.  Leather-wrapped 3 1/2 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Indigo by Clark Women's Illusion Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1167098&amp;pg=5101202</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1167098&amp;pg=5101202"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1167098.jpg" alt="Indigo by Clark Women's Illusion Boot" /></a>Great style and comfort come together for the Indigo by Clarks Illusion boots.  Leather upper in a modern dress ankle boot style with a moc-inspired toe and cross-stitching accents.  Contouring sockline trim creates contemporary structural detail.  7 1/2 inch boot shaft features ruching for a slouched look.  Full side zipper.  10 1/2 inch circumference.  Textile lining and cushioning insole.  Rubber traction outsole.  2 inch leather-wrapped heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1167098&amp;pg=5101202"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1167098.jpg" alt="Indigo by Clark Women's Illusion Boot" /></a>Great style and comfort come together for the Indigo by Clarks Illusion boots.  Leather upper in a modern dress ankle boot style with a moc-inspired toe and cross-stitching accents.  Contouring sockline trim creates contemporary structural detail.  7 1/2 inch boot shaft features ruching for a slouched look.  Full side zipper.  10 1/2 inch circumference.  Textile lining and cushioning insole.  Rubber traction outsole.  2 inch leather-wrapped heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Bronx Women's Linus Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1136822&amp;pg=5079610</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1136822&amp;pg=5079610"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1136822.jpg" alt="Bronx Women's Linus Boot" /></a>Win praise for wearing the sumptuous Linus boots from Bronx. Suede upper in a casual pull-on knee-high boot style with a round toe. Western-inspired stitching, rubbed suede. Soft suede lining, cushioned insole. Slightly flexible boot midsole, light traction outsole. 1 1/2 inch wooden heel. 16 inch boot shaft. 16.5 inch circumference.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1136822&amp;pg=5079610"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1136822.jpg" alt="Bronx Women's Linus Boot" /></a>Win praise for wearing the sumptuous Linus boots from Bronx. Suede upper in a casual pull-on knee-high boot style with a round toe. Western-inspired stitching, rubbed suede. Soft suede lining, cushioned insole. Slightly flexible boot midsole, light traction outsole. 1 1/2 inch wooden heel. 16 inch boot shaft. 16.5 inch circumference.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>KENNETH COLE REACTION Women's Sp-Ace-Cious Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1185947&amp;pg=5109258</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1185947&amp;pg=5109258"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1185947.jpg" alt="KENNETH COLE REACTION Women's Sp-Ace-Cious Boot" /></a>You'll have more than enough room in your closet to add the Kenneth Cole Reaction Sp-Ace-Cious boot.  Leather upper in a casual zip-up boot style.  Elastic gore side panel, full side zipper, adjustable leather strap with buckle.  Leather lining with cushioned insole.  Rubber traction patterned outsole.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1185947&amp;pg=5109258"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1185947.jpg" alt="KENNETH COLE REACTION Women's Sp-Ace-Cious Boot" /></a>You'll have more than enough room in your closet to add the Kenneth Cole Reaction Sp-Ace-Cious boot.  Leather upper in a casual zip-up boot style.  Elastic gore side panel, full side zipper, adjustable leather strap with buckle.  Leather lining with cushioned insole.  Rubber traction patterned outsole.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>roxy Women's Cascade Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1182129&amp;pg=5107346</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1182129&amp;pg=5107346"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1182129.jpg" alt="roxy Women's Cascade Boot" /></a>These retro-inspired Roxy Cascade boots will look great with long shirts and leggings.  Soft faux suede upper in a casual pull-on, mid-calf slouch boot style with a round toe.  A suede strap with an embossed metal Roxy heart logo embellishment crosses at the instep, 8 inch pull-on softly ruched shaft, 12 inch circumference collar.  Textile lining and cushioning insole, flexible rubber midsole.  Textile and rubber traction outsole.   1/2 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1182129&amp;pg=5107346"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1182129.jpg" alt="roxy Women's Cascade Boot" /></a>These retro-inspired Roxy Cascade boots will look great with long shirts and leggings.  Soft faux suede upper in a casual pull-on, mid-calf slouch boot style with a round toe.  A suede strap with an embossed metal Roxy heart logo embellishment crosses at the instep, 8 inch pull-on softly ruched shaft, 12 inch circumference collar.  Textile lining and cushioning insole, flexible rubber midsole.  Textile and rubber traction outsole.   1/2 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Sorel Women's Suka Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1166279&amp;pg=5100830</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1166279&amp;pg=5100830"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1166279.jpg" alt="Sorel Women's Suka Boot" /></a>The Sorel Suka boots will be there when you need to trudge through the cold and snowy outdoors.<ul><br><br><li>Waterproof leather upper<br><br><li>Mid-calf pull on boot style<br><br><li>Warm fleece lining<br><br><li>Removable PU insole<br><br><li>Logo and stitching detail<br><br><li>12 inch shaft, 15 inch circumference<br><br><li>Rubber traction outsole</ul>]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1166279&amp;pg=5100830"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1166279.jpg" alt="Sorel Women's Suka Boot" /></a>The Sorel Suka boots will be there when you need to trudge through the cold and snowy outdoors.<ul><br><br><li>Waterproof leather upper<br><br><li>Mid-calf pull on boot style<br><br><li>Warm fleece lining<br><br><li>Removable PU insole<br><br><li>Logo and stitching detail<br><br><li>12 inch shaft, 15 inch circumference<br><br><li>Rubber traction outsole</ul>]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Madden Girl Women's Sanguine Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1193974&amp;pg=5113377</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1193974&amp;pg=5113377"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1193974.jpg" alt="Madden Girl Women's Sanguine Boot" /></a>No need to head out west for the latest trend, Madden Girl's Sanguine boot has you covered.  Polyurethane upper in a stylish pull-on western boot.  Pointed toe with patterned stitching details for an authentic cowboy look.  11 inch shaft height with a 13 inch circumference.  Textile lining with a cushioning insole.  Flat traction outsole.  1 1/2 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1193974&amp;pg=5113377"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1193974.jpg" alt="Madden Girl Women's Sanguine Boot" /></a>No need to head out west for the latest trend, Madden Girl's Sanguine boot has you covered.  Polyurethane upper in a stylish pull-on western boot.  Pointed toe with patterned stitching details for an authentic cowboy look.  11 inch shaft height with a 13 inch circumference.  Textile lining with a cushioning insole.  Flat traction outsole.  1 1/2 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Ros Hommerson Women's Oregano Wide Calf Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1116954&amp;pg=5076986</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1116954&amp;pg=5076986"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1116954.jpg" alt="Ros Hommerson Women's Oregano Wide Calf Boot" /></a>The exquisite Oregano dress boots from Ros Hommerson are elegant simplicity at it's finest.  Suede or leather upper in a dress mid-calf boot style with a round toe.  Ruching at shaft.  Full-length zipper closure at side.  Smooth lining and cushioned insole.  Flat traction outsole.  10 1/2 inch shaft, 15 inch circumference.  2 1/4 inch stacked heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1116954&amp;pg=5076986"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1116954.jpg" alt="Ros Hommerson Women's Oregano Wide Calf Boot" /></a>The exquisite Oregano dress boots from Ros Hommerson are elegant simplicity at it's finest.  Suede or leather upper in a dress mid-calf boot style with a round toe.  Ruching at shaft.  Full-length zipper closure at side.  Smooth lining and cushioned insole.  Flat traction outsole.  10 1/2 inch shaft, 15 inch circumference.  2 1/4 inch stacked heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Softspots Women's Miranda Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1179976&amp;pg=5106977</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1179976&amp;pg=5106977"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1179976.jpg" alt="Softspots Women's Miranda Boot" /></a>Go as dressy or as casual as you'd like with the versatile Softspots Miranda boots.  Leather upper in a dress ankle boot style with a square toe, elastic goring and oversized antiqued brass decorative buckle.  Full inner zipper.  Cushioned Pillowtop(TM) insole.  Flat traction one-piece polyurethane outsole.  1 3/4 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1179976&amp;pg=5106977"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1179976.jpg" alt="Softspots Women's Miranda Boot" /></a>Go as dressy or as casual as you'd like with the versatile Softspots Miranda boots.  Leather upper in a dress ankle boot style with a square toe, elastic goring and oversized antiqued brass decorative buckle.  Full inner zipper.  Cushioned Pillowtop(TM) insole.  Flat traction one-piece polyurethane outsole.  1 3/4 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Timberland Men's Rugged Street Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1179758&amp;pg=5106876</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1179758&amp;pg=5106876"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1179758.jpg" alt="Timberland Men's Rugged Street Boot" /></a>Hit the road in style with the Timberland Rugged Street boots.  Leather and synthetic upper in an ankle height chukka boot with a round stitched seam moc style toe.  Contrast stitching accents, side Timberland logo detail, two eyelet lace-up front.  5 1/2 inch shaft height, 12 inch circumference collar.  Padded collar and tongue.  Mesh fabric lining and cushioned insole.  Rugged contrast-colored lug outsole with a metal Timberland logo accent.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1179758&amp;pg=5106876"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1179758.jpg" alt="Timberland Men's Rugged Street Boot" /></a>Hit the road in style with the Timberland Rugged Street boots.  Leather and synthetic upper in an ankle height chukka boot with a round stitched seam moc style toe.  Contrast stitching accents, side Timberland logo detail, two eyelet lace-up front.  5 1/2 inch shaft height, 12 inch circumference collar.  Padded collar and tongue.  Mesh fabric lining and cushioned insole.  Rugged contrast-colored lug outsole with a metal Timberland logo accent.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>MERRELL Women's Yarra Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170339&amp;pg=5102487</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170339&amp;pg=5102487"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1170339.jpg" alt="MERRELL Women's Yarra Boot" /></a>Go outside and marvel at the falling snow while wearing the warm and cozy Merrell Yarra boots.   Waterproof suede upper in a mid-calf cold weather boot style.  Stitching accents and logo detail.  8 inch boot shaft with functional loop and button closures and faux fur trim.  13 1/2 inch circumference.  Polartec(R) and PrimaLoft(R) insulating lining and cushioned insole.   Flexible midsole with wraparound heel bumper.   Rubber traction outsole.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1170339&amp;pg=5102487"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1170339.jpg" alt="MERRELL Women's Yarra Boot" /></a>Go outside and marvel at the falling snow while wearing the warm and cozy Merrell Yarra boots.   Waterproof suede upper in a mid-calf cold weather boot style.  Stitching accents and logo detail.  8 inch boot shaft with functional loop and button closures and faux fur trim.  13 1/2 inch circumference.  Polartec(R) and PrimaLoft(R) insulating lining and cushioned insole.   Flexible midsole with wraparound heel bumper.   Rubber traction outsole.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Ros Hommerson Women's Dill Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1116948&amp;pg=5076982</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:07 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1116948&amp;pg=5076982"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1116948.jpg" alt="Ros Hommerson Women's Dill Boot" /></a>Kick off the season in style in the ravishing Ros Hommerson Dill ankle boots.  Leather upper in a dress ankle boot style with a round toe.  Duffed collar, zipper at side.  Padded fabric lining, lightly cushioned insole, flexible midsole, textured rubber outsole.  5 inch shaft, 9 inch circumference.  2 1/4 inch stacked heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1116948&amp;pg=5076982"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1116948.jpg" alt="Ros Hommerson Women's Dill Boot" /></a>Kick off the season in style in the ravishing Ros Hommerson Dill ankle boots.  Leather upper in a dress ankle boot style with a round toe.  Duffed collar, zipper at side.  Padded fabric lining, lightly cushioned insole, flexible midsole, textured rubber outsole.  5 inch shaft, 9 inch circumference.  2 1/4 inch stacked heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Sam Edelman Women's Sofia Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1175974&amp;pg=5105309</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1175974&amp;pg=5105309"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1175974.jpg" alt="Sam Edelman Women's Sofia Boot" /></a>Emanate metropolitan sophistication in these amazing Sam Edelman Sofia boots.  Sumptuously soft suede upper in a dress ankle boot style with a round toe.  A contouring tonal-stitched toe overlay creates fresh, modern structure.  A full side zipper offers easy fit at the inner side of the 6 inch shaft.  12 inch circumference collar, smooth lining and cushioning insole.  Flexible midsole and flexible rubber traction outsole.  2 1/2 inch suede-wrapped heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1175974&amp;pg=5105309"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1175974.jpg" alt="Sam Edelman Women's Sofia Boot" /></a>Emanate metropolitan sophistication in these amazing Sam Edelman Sofia boots.  Sumptuously soft suede upper in a dress ankle boot style with a round toe.  A contouring tonal-stitched toe overlay creates fresh, modern structure.  A full side zipper offers easy fit at the inner side of the 6 inch shaft.  12 inch circumference collar, smooth lining and cushioning insole.  Flexible midsole and flexible rubber traction outsole.  2 1/2 inch suede-wrapped heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>MIA Women's Gelato Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1129137&amp;pg=5082492</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1129137&amp;pg=5082492"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1129137.jpg" alt="MIA Women's Gelato Boot" /></a>Step out in a style as cool and sweet as you are with the Mia Gelato boots.  Nubuck upper in a knee-high wedge boot style with round toe.  Ruched side seems on sassy 16 inch shaft.  13 inch circumference collar and mid-calf side zip.  Fabric lining and cushioned insole.  Flexible flat traction outsole stretches into 2 3/4 inch wedge heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1129137&amp;pg=5082492"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1129137.jpg" alt="MIA Women's Gelato Boot" /></a>Step out in a style as cool and sweet as you are with the Mia Gelato boots.  Nubuck upper in a knee-high wedge boot style with round toe.  Ruched side seems on sassy 16 inch shaft.  13 inch circumference collar and mid-calf side zip.  Fabric lining and cushioned insole.  Flexible flat traction outsole stretches into 2 3/4 inch wedge heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>KENNETH COLE REACTION Women's Platinum Tart Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1176400&amp;pg=5105469</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1176400&amp;pg=5105469"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1176400.jpg" alt="KENNETH COLE REACTION Women's Platinum Tart Boot" /></a>Leather upper in a dress peep-toe heel style.  Peep toe, elastic goring on the sides with rhinestone embellishments on the heel cup.  Smooth lining with cushioned insole.  1/2 inch mini platform midsole.  Traction patterned outsole.  3 1/2 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1176400&amp;pg=5105469"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1176400.jpg" alt="KENNETH COLE REACTION Women's Platinum Tart Boot" /></a>Leather upper in a dress peep-toe heel style.  Peep toe, elastic goring on the sides with rhinestone embellishments on the heel cup.  Smooth lining with cushioned insole.  1/2 inch mini platform midsole.  Traction patterned outsole.  3 1/2 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Fossil Women's Audrey Low Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187643&amp;pg=5110116</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187643&amp;pg=5110116"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1187643.jpg" alt="Fossil Women's Audrey Low Boot" /></a>Toughen up your look with the rugged Fossil Audrey Low Boot.  Leather upper in a mid-calf casual boot style with a round toe.  A wide leather ankle strap with metal studs and an oversized brushed metal buckle detail add modern edge, while a deep tonal elastic side gore and full inner zipper customize fit at the 7 inch shaft.  12 inch circumference collar, leather lining and cushioning insole.  Flexible midsole.  Leather and crepe rubber traction outsole.  1 inch stacked leather square heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1187643&amp;pg=5110116"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1187643.jpg" alt="Fossil Women's Audrey Low Boot" /></a>Toughen up your look with the rugged Fossil Audrey Low Boot.  Leather upper in a mid-calf casual boot style with a round toe.  A wide leather ankle strap with metal studs and an oversized brushed metal buckle detail add modern edge, while a deep tonal elastic side gore and full inner zipper customize fit at the 7 inch shaft.  12 inch circumference collar, leather lining and cushioning insole.  Flexible midsole.  Leather and crepe rubber traction outsole.  1 inch stacked leather square heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Steven by Steve Madden Women's Vestted Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1193385&amp;pg=5110278</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1193385&amp;pg=5110278"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1193385.jpg" alt="Steven by Steve Madden Women's Vestted Boot" /></a>Corrall your style with these rowdy Steve Madden Vestted boots.  Cracked leather upper in casual Western ankle boot style with a round toe.  Cowgirl-style embroidering and cutout stars and thunder bolts add bold detail, full side zipper at 6 1/2 inch shaft, leather-laced metal zip pull and single pull-on boot strap offer easy on and off.  12 inch circumference scalloped collar, leather lining and cushioning insole, sturdy midsole.  Rugged traction outsole and 1 1/4 inch square heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1193385&amp;pg=5110278"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1193385.jpg" alt="Steven by Steve Madden Women's Vestted Boot" /></a>Corrall your style with these rowdy Steve Madden Vestted boots.  Cracked leather upper in casual Western ankle boot style with a round toe.  Cowgirl-style embroidering and cutout stars and thunder bolts add bold detail, full side zipper at 6 1/2 inch shaft, leather-laced metal zip pull and single pull-on boot strap offer easy on and off.  12 inch circumference scalloped collar, leather lining and cushioning insole, sturdy midsole.  Rugged traction outsole and 1 1/4 inch square heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Rampage Women's Trish Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1017486&amp;pg=5029725</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1017486&amp;pg=5029725"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/Shoes_iSEC1017486.jpg" alt="Rampage Women's Trish Boot" /></a>Patterned tights and leggings will look incredible with these sleek ankle boots from Rampage.  Smooth faux leather upper in an ankle-height dress boot style, with a tapered, squared toe, tonal stitching, seaming and overlay accents, 9 inch stretch boot shaft, full inside zipper and 5 inch stretchable basic diameter.  Soft fabric lining, cushioned insole and dress midsole.  Flat traction dress outsole, with a stacked 2 1/2 inch tapered, squared mid-high dress heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1017486&amp;pg=5029725"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/Shoes_iSEC1017486.jpg" alt="Rampage Women's Trish Boot" /></a>Patterned tights and leggings will look incredible with these sleek ankle boots from Rampage.  Smooth faux leather upper in an ankle-height dress boot style, with a tapered, squared toe, tonal stitching, seaming and overlay accents, 9 inch stretch boot shaft, full inside zipper and 5 inch stretchable basic diameter.  Soft fabric lining, cushioned insole and dress midsole.  Flat traction dress outsole, with a stacked 2 1/2 inch tapered, squared mid-high dress heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Chinese Laundry Women's Newcastle Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1177329&amp;pg=5105834</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1177329&amp;pg=5105834"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1177329.jpg" alt="Chinese Laundry Women's Newcastle Boot" /></a>Reign supreme in the style scene in these edgy Chinese Laundry Newcastle boots.  Faux leather upper in a casual pull-on ankle boot style with a round toe.  Leather ankle straps with round brushed metal studs and metallic buckle embellishments give this look a tough, rock-star vibe, 7 inch slouch shaft, 12 inch circumference collar.  Textile lining and smooth cushioning insole, flexible midsole.  Rubber logo traction outsole.  1/2 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1177329&amp;pg=5105834"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1177329.jpg" alt="Chinese Laundry Women's Newcastle Boot" /></a>Reign supreme in the style scene in these edgy Chinese Laundry Newcastle boots.  Faux leather upper in a casual pull-on ankle boot style with a round toe.  Leather ankle straps with round brushed metal studs and metallic buckle embellishments give this look a tough, rock-star vibe, 7 inch slouch shaft, 12 inch circumference collar.  Textile lining and smooth cushioning insole, flexible midsole.  Rubber logo traction outsole.  1/2 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Clarks England Women's Diamond Exchange Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1169049&amp;pg=5102031</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1169049&amp;pg=5102031"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1169049.jpg" alt="Clarks England Women's Diamond Exchange Boot" /></a>Choose the Clarks Artisan Collection Diamond Exchange boots by Clarks England, and you'll find a real gem.  Leather and patent leather upper in a lace-up ankle boot style with a side zipper and full lacing for an adjustable fit.  A 6 1/2 inch shaft height and 11 inch circumference collar.  Foam footbed with Active Air(TM) technology for shock absorption.  Cement construction for durability.  Traction patterned SSR rubber outsole.  2 1/2 inch leather-wrapped ABS heel to decrease leg fatigue.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1169049&amp;pg=5102031"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1169049.jpg" alt="Clarks England Women's Diamond Exchange Boot" /></a>Choose the Clarks Artisan Collection Diamond Exchange boots by Clarks England, and you'll find a real gem.  Leather and patent leather upper in a lace-up ankle boot style with a side zipper and full lacing for an adjustable fit.  A 6 1/2 inch shaft height and 11 inch circumference collar.  Foam footbed with Active Air(TM) technology for shock absorption.  Cement construction for durability.  Traction patterned SSR rubber outsole.  2 1/2 inch leather-wrapped ABS heel to decrease leg fatigue.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>GUESS Women's Towny Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1172894&amp;pg=5103696</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1172894&amp;pg=5103696"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1172894.jpg" alt="GUESS Women's Towny Boot" /></a>Show the locals how it's done in these tough, edgy GUESS by Marciano Towny boots.  Leather upper in a knee-high casual slouch flat boot style with a round toe and contouring sock line trim.  Double leather straps with geometric metal studs add rock star-worthy accent at the heel, 14 inch pull-on shaft features matching studded straps at the back of the 15 inch circumference rear-split collar with elasticized inlay.  Fabric lining, smooth cushioning insole, traction outsole.  3/8 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1172894&amp;pg=5103696"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1172894.jpg" alt="GUESS Women's Towny Boot" /></a>Show the locals how it's done in these tough, edgy GUESS by Marciano Towny boots.  Leather upper in a knee-high casual slouch flat boot style with a round toe and contouring sock line trim.  Double leather straps with geometric metal studs add rock star-worthy accent at the heel, 14 inch pull-on shaft features matching studded straps at the back of the 15 inch circumference rear-split collar with elasticized inlay.  Fabric lining, smooth cushioning insole, traction outsole.  3/8 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Rocket Dog Women's Hazel Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1201259&amp;pg=5046076</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1201259&amp;pg=5046076"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1201259.jpg" alt="Rocket Dog Women's Hazel Boot" /></a>Toast your toes in these adorable Rocket Dog Hazel cold weather boots.  Soft suede upper with round toe, rear heel and shaft overlay, 6 inch diameter tonal fleece trimmed collar, 9 1/2 inch shaft with full front tongue panel and rear shaft suede stitched lacing loops wrapping around the front shoestring tie closure.  Fleece lining and cushioned logo insole, sticky rubber outsole with 1 1/4 inch wedge heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1201259&amp;pg=5046076"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1201259.jpg" alt="Rocket Dog Women's Hazel Boot" /></a>Toast your toes in these adorable Rocket Dog Hazel cold weather boots.  Soft suede upper with round toe, rear heel and shaft overlay, 6 inch diameter tonal fleece trimmed collar, 9 1/2 inch shaft with full front tongue panel and rear shaft suede stitched lacing loops wrapping around the front shoestring tie closure.  Fleece lining and cushioned logo insole, sticky rubber outsole with 1 1/4 inch wedge heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>roxy Women's Sequoia Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1182161&amp;pg=5107800</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1182161&amp;pg=5107800"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1182161.jpg" alt="roxy Women's Sequoia Boot" /></a>Stand tall in the Roxy Sequoia boots.  Faux suede upper in a knee-high boot style with an embroidered Roxy logo heel detail and decorative buckle strap.  The tall boot shaft features faux fur trim.  Warm textile lining and cushioned insole.  Flexible midsole.  Traction patterned outsole, 3/4 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1182161&amp;pg=5107800"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1182161.jpg" alt="roxy Women's Sequoia Boot" /></a>Stand tall in the Roxy Sequoia boots.  Faux suede upper in a knee-high boot style with an embroidered Roxy logo heel detail and decorative buckle strap.  The tall boot shaft features faux fur trim.  Warm textile lining and cushioned insole.  Flexible midsole.  Traction patterned outsole, 3/4 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Khombu Women's Bellino Lo Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=76130&amp;pg=1019677</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=76130&amp;pg=1019677"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_is76130.jpg" alt="Khombu Women's Bellino Lo Boot" /></a>Khombu doesn&#146;t pull any punches when it comes to keeping feet cozy. The Bellino Lo boot features a super snuggly fleece lining and collar, plus a faux-suede upper for an extra touch of softness. <br><br><li>Faux-suede upper with strap and metal buckle<br><li>Fleece lining and 1&#148; collar <br><li>Rubber outsole<br>]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=76130&amp;pg=1019677"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_is76130.jpg" alt="Khombu Women's Bellino Lo Boot" /></a>Khombu doesn&#146;t pull any punches when it comes to keeping feet cozy. The Bellino Lo boot features a super snuggly fleece lining and collar, plus a faux-suede upper for an extra touch of softness. <br><br><li>Faux-suede upper with strap and metal buckle<br><li>Fleece lining and 1&#148; collar <br><li>Rubber outsole<br>]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>GUESS Men's Mack Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1173674&amp;pg=5104095</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1173674&amp;pg=5104095"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1173674.jpg" alt="GUESS Men's Mack Boot" /></a>Your impressive style will be hard to ignore in the Guess Mack boot.  Leather upper in a sleek dressy casual ankle boot with a square toe.  Perforation details with a tooled design on the vamp, stitching details, and a side zipper.  Smooth lining with cushioning insole.  Rubber traction outsole.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1173674&amp;pg=5104095"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1173674.jpg" alt="GUESS Men's Mack Boot" /></a>Your impressive style will be hard to ignore in the Guess Mack boot.  Leather upper in a sleek dressy casual ankle boot with a square toe.  Perforation details with a tooled design on the vamp, stitching details, and a side zipper.  Smooth lining with cushioning insole.  Rubber traction outsole.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Minnetonka Moccasin Women's Woodstock Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1134600&amp;pg=5085261</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1134600&amp;pg=5085261"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1134600.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's Woodstock Boot" /></a>Rock it like a wild child in the Minnetonka Woodstock boot.  Leather upper in a casual lace-up moccasin-inspired boot style with a round stitched toe.  A wrapped leather instep secure with leather laces and beaded fringed aglets.  Heavy fringed suede accents trim the sides of the 8 1/2 inch shaft and 12 inch circumference leather-laced collar with matching fringed aglets.  Unlined upper and cushioning leather-topped footbed, flexible midsole.  Durable rubber traction outsole.  1/2 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1134600&amp;pg=5085261"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1134600.jpg" alt="Minnetonka Moccasin Women's Woodstock Boot" /></a>Rock it like a wild child in the Minnetonka Woodstock boot.  Leather upper in a casual lace-up moccasin-inspired boot style with a round stitched toe.  A wrapped leather instep secure with leather laces and beaded fringed aglets.  Heavy fringed suede accents trim the sides of the 8 1/2 inch shaft and 12 inch circumference leather-laced collar with matching fringed aglets.  Unlined upper and cushioning leather-topped footbed, flexible midsole.  Durable rubber traction outsole.  1/2 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Khombu Men's Traveler II Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1177518&amp;pg=5105926</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1177518&amp;pg=5105926"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1177518.jpg" alt="Khombu Men's Traveler II Boot" /></a>Stay warm and dry this season in the Khombu Traveler II boot.  Waterproof upper in a casual boot style.  Round toe with rear Velcro(R) closure.  Faux fur lining with a cushioned insole.  Rubber traction patterned outsole. ]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1177518&amp;pg=5105926"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1177518.jpg" alt="Khombu Men's Traveler II Boot" /></a>Stay warm and dry this season in the Khombu Traveler II boot.  Waterproof upper in a casual boot style.  Round toe with rear Velcro(R) closure.  Faux fur lining with a cushioned insole.  Rubber traction patterned outsole. ]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Robert Wayne Men's Republic Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1179228&amp;pg=5106649</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1179228&amp;pg=5106649"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1179228.jpg" alt="Robert Wayne Men's Republic Boot" /></a>Add fierce style to your wardrobe with these Republic boots from Robert Wayne.  Leather upper in an ankle boot style with a slightly upturned square toe.  Open zipper details with contrast denim panels, leather and contrast stitching overlays give it a distinctive look.  Side functional zipper.  Smooth leather lining with cushioned insole.  Faux leather traction patterned outsole.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1179228&amp;pg=5106649"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1179228.jpg" alt="Robert Wayne Men's Republic Boot" /></a>Add fierce style to your wardrobe with these Republic boots from Robert Wayne.  Leather upper in an ankle boot style with a slightly upturned square toe.  Open zipper details with contrast denim panels, leather and contrast stitching overlays give it a distinctive look.  Side functional zipper.  Smooth leather lining with cushioned insole.  Faux leather traction patterned outsole.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>MIA Women's Socialite Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1183208&amp;pg=5108305</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1183208&amp;pg=5108305"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1183208.jpg" alt="MIA Women's Socialite Boot" /></a>You'll be a popular topic of conversation when you're wearing the Socialite boots from MIA.  Suede upper in a knee-high dress boot style with a pointed toe.  Half side zip, faux fur collar with decorative bow on the back.  Cushioning insole, mini platform midsole.  17 1/2 inch shaft with a 13 1/2 inch circumference.  Traction outsole.  3 1/2 inch stacked heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1183208&amp;pg=5108305"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1183208.jpg" alt="MIA Women's Socialite Boot" /></a>You'll be a popular topic of conversation when you're wearing the Socialite boots from MIA.  Suede upper in a knee-high dress boot style with a pointed toe.  Half side zip, faux fur collar with decorative bow on the back.  Cushioning insole, mini platform midsole.  17 1/2 inch shaft with a 13 1/2 inch circumference.  Traction outsole.  3 1/2 inch stacked heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Sofft Women's Sollea Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1179902&amp;pg=5106946</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1179902&amp;pg=5106946"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1179902.jpg" alt="Sofft Women's Sollea Boot" /></a>Take the fashion world by storm in these gorgeous Sofft Sollea boots.  Leather upper in a contemporary dress ankle boot style with a round toe.  A 6 1/2 inch zip-up shaft creates fresh structure with contrast stitched leather overlays, while a cuffed 12 inch circumference side-split collar with an oversized polished metal grommet and wrapping leather buckle strap completes the look.  Leather lining and cushioning insole, flexible midsole.  Rubber traction outsole.  3 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1179902&amp;pg=5106946"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1179902.jpg" alt="Sofft Women's Sollea Boot" /></a>Take the fashion world by storm in these gorgeous Sofft Sollea boots.  Leather upper in a contemporary dress ankle boot style with a round toe.  A 6 1/2 inch zip-up shaft creates fresh structure with contrast stitched leather overlays, while a cuffed 12 inch circumference side-split collar with an oversized polished metal grommet and wrapping leather buckle strap completes the look.  Leather lining and cushioning insole, flexible midsole.  Rubber traction outsole.  3 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Blondo Women's Vitiana Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1175261&amp;pg=5104957</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1175261&amp;pg=5104957"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1175261.jpg" alt="Blondo Women's Vitiana Boot" /></a>You'll stay dry from all the elements in the Vitiana boot from Blondo.  Waterproof leather upper in a casual riding boot style.  Full side zipper, fold over collar with decorative strap details, leather overlays.  Velour lining with cushioning insole.  Synthetic rubber outsole.  1 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1175261&amp;pg=5104957"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1175261.jpg" alt="Blondo Women's Vitiana Boot" /></a>You'll stay dry from all the elements in the Vitiana boot from Blondo.  Waterproof leather upper in a casual riding boot style.  Full side zipper, fold over collar with decorative strap details, leather overlays.  Velour lining with cushioning insole.  Synthetic rubber outsole.  1 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>CARLOS BY CARLOS SANTANA Women's Bandit Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1198788&amp;pg=5115261</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1198788&amp;pg=5115261"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1198788.jpg" alt="CARLOS BY CARLOS SANTANA Women's Bandit Boot" /></a>Channel your inner chic cowgirl in the the western-inspired Carlos by Carlos Santana Bandit ankle boots. Leather upper in a dress ankle boot style with a round toe. Features buckle and strap detail, stitch detail throughout. 4 inch shaft. Leather lining and insole. Smooth outsole. 3 1/4 inch heel. ]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1198788&amp;pg=5115261"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1198788.jpg" alt="CARLOS BY CARLOS SANTANA Women's Bandit Boot" /></a>Channel your inner chic cowgirl in the the western-inspired Carlos by Carlos Santana Bandit ankle boots. Leather upper in a dress ankle boot style with a round toe. Features buckle and strap detail, stitch detail throughout. 4 inch shaft. Leather lining and insole. Smooth outsole. 3 1/4 inch heel. ]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Khombu Women's Snowflake II Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=75537&amp;pg=1019179</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=75537&amp;pg=1019179"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_is75537.jpg" alt="Khombu Women's Snowflake II Boot" /></a>Slip into the Snowflake II boot by Khombu and get ready to add warmth and style to your winter look. The faux fur lining and charming snowflake button on this boot make it a stylish, cold-weather champ!<br><br><li>Faux leather upper<br><li>Sheerling lining and collar, almond-shaped toe<br><li>Inside zipper, 1&frac12;&#148; wedge heel<br>]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=75537&amp;pg=1019179"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_is75537.jpg" alt="Khombu Women's Snowflake II Boot" /></a>Slip into the Snowflake II boot by Khombu and get ready to add warmth and style to your winter look. The faux fur lining and charming snowflake button on this boot make it a stylish, cold-weather champ!<br><br><li>Faux leather upper<br><li>Sheerling lining and collar, almond-shaped toe<br><li>Inside zipper, 1&frac12;&#148; wedge heel<br>]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Blondo Women's Florence Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1175274&amp;pg=5104967</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1175274&amp;pg=5104967"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1175274.jpg" alt="Blondo Women's Florence Boot" /></a>You'll love the comfort and style of the Florence boot from Blondo.  Waterproof leather upper in a casual riding boot style.  Full side zipper, leather overlays, elastic goring with strap and metal hardware detailing.  Wool lining with cushioning insole.  Rubber traction pattern outsole.  1 1/2 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1175274&amp;pg=5104967"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1175274.jpg" alt="Blondo Women's Florence Boot" /></a>You'll love the comfort and style of the Florence boot from Blondo.  Waterproof leather upper in a casual riding boot style.  Full side zipper, leather overlays, elastic goring with strap and metal hardware detailing.  Wool lining with cushioning insole.  Rubber traction pattern outsole.  1 1/2 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>LAUREN RALPH LAUREN Women's Jillee Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1180989&amp;pg=5107345</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1180989&amp;pg=5107345"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1180989.jpg" alt="LAUREN RALPH LAUREN Women's Jillee Boot" /></a>Exude sophistication in these graceful Lauren by Ralph Lauren Jillee boots.  Leather upper in a knee-high classic dress boot style with a round toe.  A leather strap and polished D-ring logo-embossed buckle closure add elegant accent at the ankle, a full side zipper creates easy fit at the side of the 15 inch shaft.  15 inch circumference collar with hidden elastic side gore, textile lining and cushioning insole.  Flexible midsole and rubber traction outsole.  2 3/4 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1180989&amp;pg=5107345"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1180989.jpg" alt="LAUREN RALPH LAUREN Women's Jillee Boot" /></a>Exude sophistication in these graceful Lauren by Ralph Lauren Jillee boots.  Leather upper in a knee-high classic dress boot style with a round toe.  A leather strap and polished D-ring logo-embossed buckle closure add elegant accent at the ankle, a full side zipper creates easy fit at the side of the 15 inch shaft.  15 inch circumference collar with hidden elastic side gore, textile lining and cushioning insole.  Flexible midsole and rubber traction outsole.  2 3/4 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Rockport Women's Metters Park WP Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1172678&amp;pg=5103603</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1172678&amp;pg=5103603"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1172678.jpg" alt="Rockport Women's Metters Park WP Boot" /></a>For easy care, choose the versatile Rockport Metters Park WP boots.  Waterproof suede upper in a casual ankle boot style with seaming and stitching accents.  7 1/2 inch boot shaft features a full zipper and elastic goring.  Knit fabric lining.  Cushioned EVA insole with Dynamic Suspension(R) technology.  Shock absorbing polyurethane midsole.  2 3/4 inch suede-wrapped wedge heel.  Traction rubber outsole.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1172678&amp;pg=5103603"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1172678.jpg" alt="Rockport Women's Metters Park WP Boot" /></a>For easy care, choose the versatile Rockport Metters Park WP boots.  Waterproof suede upper in a casual ankle boot style with seaming and stitching accents.  7 1/2 inch boot shaft features a full zipper and elastic goring.  Knit fabric lining.  Cushioned EVA insole with Dynamic Suspension(R) technology.  Shock absorbing polyurethane midsole.  2 3/4 inch suede-wrapped wedge heel.  Traction rubber outsole.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Clarks England Women's Diamond Trust Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1169028&amp;pg=5113068</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1169028&amp;pg=5113068"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1169028.jpg" alt="Clarks England Women's Diamond Trust Boot" /></a>You'll look like a real gem in these vintage-inspired Clarks England Diamond Trust dress booties.  Suede or leather upper in a dress ankle boot style with a round toe.  Leather overlays and shiny button details at vamp add retro-glam style, while side zipper allows for an easy on and off fit.  Padded collar, textile lining and cushioned insole.  Rubber traction outsole and leather or suede wrapper 2 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1169028&amp;pg=5113068"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1169028.jpg" alt="Clarks England Women's Diamond Trust Boot" /></a>You'll look like a real gem in these vintage-inspired Clarks England Diamond Trust dress booties.  Suede or leather upper in a dress ankle boot style with a round toe.  Leather overlays and shiny button details at vamp add retro-glam style, while side zipper allows for an easy on and off fit.  Padded collar, textile lining and cushioned insole.  Rubber traction outsole and leather or suede wrapper 2 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>LAUREN RALPH LAUREN Women's Jillee Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1180992&amp;pg=5107345</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1180992&amp;pg=5107345"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1180992.jpg" alt="LAUREN RALPH LAUREN Women's Jillee Boot" /></a>Exude sophistication in these graceful Lauren by Ralph Lauren Jillee boots.  Leather upper in a knee-high classic dress boot style with a round toe.  A leather strap and polished D-ring logo-embossed buckle closure add elegant accent at the ankle, a full side zipper creates easy fit at the side of the 15 inch shaft.  15 inch circumference collar with hidden elastic side gore, textile lining and cushioning insole.  Flexible midsole and rubber traction outsole.  2 3/4 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1180992&amp;pg=5107345"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1180992.jpg" alt="LAUREN RALPH LAUREN Women's Jillee Boot" /></a>Exude sophistication in these graceful Lauren by Ralph Lauren Jillee boots.  Leather upper in a knee-high classic dress boot style with a round toe.  A leather strap and polished D-ring logo-embossed buckle closure add elegant accent at the ankle, a full side zipper creates easy fit at the side of the 15 inch shaft.  15 inch circumference collar with hidden elastic side gore, textile lining and cushioning insole.  Flexible midsole and rubber traction outsole.  2 3/4 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Timberland Women's Bethel Tall Brogue Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1167116&amp;pg=5101214</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1167116&amp;pg=5101214"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1167116.jpg" alt="Timberland Women's Bethel Tall Brogue Boot" /></a>The Timberland Bethel Tall Brogue Pull On boots complete a look with stylish detailing.  Leather upper in a casual knee-high boot style with a round toe.  Leather overlays with contrast stitching.  Side gore for flexible on and off.  Dual leather pull straps with perforation detailing on sides.  Moisture wicking leather and 50 percent PET lining, cushioned insole.  Rubber traction outsole.  16 inch shaft height.  15 1/2 inch circumference.  1 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1167116&amp;pg=5101214"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1167116.jpg" alt="Timberland Women's Bethel Tall Brogue Boot" /></a>The Timberland Bethel Tall Brogue Pull On boots complete a look with stylish detailing.  Leather upper in a casual knee-high boot style with a round toe.  Leather overlays with contrast stitching.  Side gore for flexible on and off.  Dual leather pull straps with perforation detailing on sides.  Moisture wicking leather and 50 percent PET lining, cushioned insole.  Rubber traction outsole.  16 inch shaft height.  15 1/2 inch circumference.  1 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>GUESS Women's Buster Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1172897&amp;pg=5103698</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1172897&amp;pg=5103698"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1172897.jpg" alt="GUESS Women's Buster Boot" /></a>Break out of the cold weather blues in the chic Guess by Marciano Buster boots. Suede upper in a pull-on knee-high dress boot style with a round toe. Faux leather overlay with metal grommets and faux leather strap with logo button for edge. Partial side zipper. 17 inch shaft, 15 inch circumference collar with a sweater-knit inlay. Textile lining, cushioning insole. 3/4 inch platform midsole.  Rubber traction outsole. 3 1/4 inch heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1172897&amp;pg=5103698"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1172897.jpg" alt="GUESS Women's Buster Boot" /></a>Break out of the cold weather blues in the chic Guess by Marciano Buster boots. Suede upper in a pull-on knee-high dress boot style with a round toe. Faux leather overlay with metal grommets and faux leather strap with logo button for edge. Partial side zipper. 17 inch shaft, 15 inch circumference collar with a sweater-knit inlay. Textile lining, cushioning insole. 3/4 inch platform midsole.  Rubber traction outsole. 3 1/4 inch heel.]]></content:encoded></item><item><title>Franco Sarto Women's Villain Boot</title><link>http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191305&amp;pg=5111916</link><pubDate>Sat, 21 Nov 2009 11:14:08 GMT</pubDate><description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191305&amp;pg=5111916"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1191305.jpg" alt="Franco Sarto Women's Villain Boot" /></a>Steal a look or two when you wear the Frano Sarto Villain boot.  Leather upper in a western slip-on ankle boot with a round toe. Leather strap with decorative buckle around the ankle and a scalloped collar.  Leather lining with a cushioning insole.  Rubber flat traction outsole.  1 3/4 inch square heel.]]></description><content:encoded><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.shoes.com/Shopping/ProductDetails.aspx?p=EC1191305&amp;pg=5111916"><img src="http://www.shoes.com/productimages/shoes_isec1191305.jpg" alt="Franco Sarto Women's Villain Boot" /></a>Steal a look or two when you wear the Frano Sarto Villain boot.  Leather upper in a western slip-on ankle boot with a round toe. Leather strap with decorative buckle around the ankle and a scalloped collar.  Leather lining with a cushioning insole.  Rubber flat traction outsole.  1 3/4 inch square heel.]]></content:encoded></item></channel></rss>